Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, whay i am offline always at DreamBox forum; please help me ,always when i send * line they always tell me you are offline,please how i do for ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
whay i am offline always
Old
  (#1)
jaime2009
Junior Member
 
jaime2009's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 558
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
whay i am offline always - 13-March-2009, 14:54

please help me ,always when i send * line they always tell me you are offline,please how i do for online.thank you
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 55750
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
13-March-2009, 15:39

You need to tell us more: Which EMU, is your port forwarded correctly, is your line configured correctly?







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 50695
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
13-March-2009, 15:40

And how on earth you sent lines since you have 1 post? O_o


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to morte For This Useful Post:
hamster08 (13-March-2009)
Old
  (#4)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17333
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
13-March-2009, 17:47

you can use this site to check if your port is well forwarded: Open Port Check Tool

and lol @ Morte
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hamster08 For This Useful Post:
skyline00 (14-March-2009)
Old
  (#5)
jaime2009
Junior Member
 
jaime2009's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 558
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
13-March-2009, 17:57

i use dm500s ,cccam,flash nabilo,router belkin,port 12000.

(13-March-2009 17:00)
Success: I can see your service on 81.***.108.*** on port (12000)
Your ISP is not blocking port 12000 this is the inf

Last edited by jaime2009; 13-March-2009 at 18:00.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17333
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
13-March-2009, 18:48

next step: ping your dyndns account and see if its assigned to your ip
(see your ip from What Is My IP Address? - IP Address Lookup, Internet Speed Test, IP Info, plus more )

cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
neohack
General Manager
 
neohack's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 316

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 390
Magic: 105 / 10568
Experience: 61%

Thanks: 56
Thanked 181 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: eurocardsharing.com
14-March-2009, 09:47

dyndns (no-ip) is not auto updating on my server. I am using clarckconnect.
Unless I change my ip manually by accessing my no-ip account, the server does not seem to be in line with the current assigned IP. Any quick thoughts?

Do I have to install no-ip update on on my regular PC or configure the router?


DM's 500 (GP4.7) - 600 (GP4.7) - 800 HD (Pli)
StarTrack 2014 (E2 PKteam)

2 CCcam Debian Servers + 7020 (PLi) Backup
--------------------------------------------------------------
* Top 10 tricks for a smooth CCcam Server Here
* Update all of your cards with 1 simple Click Here

--------------------------------------------------------------
Things which matter most must never be at the mercy
of things that matter least.
~ Goethe

--------------------------------------------------------------
Happy with the post, well.. you can always hit

Last edited by neohack; 14-March-2009 at 09:55.. Reason: More research
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21489
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
14-March-2009, 11:17

neohack if your router have option for setting No-Ip i will recommend you to set No-Ip on router. If your router cant handle No-Ip you have client for Linux here Download a Free Dynamic DNS Update client for your dynamic IP. Good luck.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
neohack
General Manager
 
neohack's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 316

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 390
Magic: 105 / 10568
Experience: 61%

Thanks: 56
Thanked 181 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: eurocardsharing.com
15-March-2009, 23:20

Thank you Smurfer. I already installed installed DNS updater some time ago. I don't know what I am missing. I will have to go back and double check again.
Best regards

(15-March-2009 22:45)
Ok. I made sure that DNS update is installed correctly. How do I know if it's working properly. As you may have noticed in my sig, I am using ClarckConnect.


DM's 500 (GP4.7) - 600 (GP4.7) - 800 HD (Pli)
StarTrack 2014 (E2 PKteam)

2 CCcam Debian Servers + 7020 (PLi) Backup
--------------------------------------------------------------
* Top 10 tricks for a smooth CCcam Server Here
* Update all of your cards with 1 simple Click Here

--------------------------------------------------------------
Things which matter most must never be at the mercy
of things that matter least.
~ Goethe

--------------------------------------------------------------
Happy with the post, well.. you can always hit

Last edited by neohack; 15-March-2009 at 23:45.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21489
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
16-March-2009, 17:20

You can try to ping yourself with command:
ping yournoip.hopto.org or whatewer you name it.
and you must get response with your current IP address.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
offline, whay


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox