Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD

Azbox HD Discussion, Azbox as Client nok on HD channels at Sharing receivers forum; Hello guys i've got a subscription to sky it. I use the card on my DM500 ( server ) and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Azbox as Client nok on HD channels
Old
  (#1)
vinhex
Junior Member
 
vinhex's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 439
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2009
Azbox as Client nok on HD channels - 09-February-2010, 15:06

Hello guys i've got a subscription to sky it. I use the card on my DM500 ( server ) and i share to my azbox.

I installed latest firmware patch azbox-0.9.4466-patch.bin. Then i installed OpenXcas and using this guide:

Manual MultiCAS CCcam Rev1.2

i configured the decoder as cccam client.

It worked like a charm but suddenly i noticed i can't open HD channels ( i've got an HD subscription...i tested the card on the sky box and it opens HD channels )...everything i see on the screen is: SCRAMBLED

The server says i have cccam 2.0.11 on the azbox so i tought this could be the reason why i don't see hd channels...but i'm not sure..any other idea?

ps: i also tried installing other settings
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vinhex For This Useful Post:
gola (19-May-2010)
Old
  (#2)
bighead
Senior Member
 
bighead's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 149

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 256
Magic: 49 / 7269
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 24 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
09-February-2010, 15:53

have you configured your cccam.cfg correctly? have you entered your box key?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
vinhex
Junior Member
 
vinhex's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 439
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2009
09-February-2010, 15:57

hmmm i probably forgot to add the boxkey...can you please tell me when i must put it?

thank u in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
moccolo
Donator
 
moccolo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 101

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 201
Magic: 33 / 5563
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 61
Thanked 32 Times in 24 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 37
09-February-2010, 16:41

it goes in cccam.cfg, it should be something like that...

BOXKEY: /dev/sci0 00 11 22 33


change 00112233 with your boxkey..

i'm not sure 100% and if i'm wrong im sorry...

moccolo
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
vinhex
Junior Member
 
vinhex's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 439
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2009
09-February-2010, 17:01

i googled it...and it's correct...

i added it to the server cccam.cfg but i still get Scrambled on HD channels

(09-February-2010 17:44)
hey guys..any idea?

Last edited by vinhex; 09-February-2010 at 18:44.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
bluechris
Junior Member
 
bluechris's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 309
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 45
11-February-2010, 10:20

Hi new here..

The problem it must not be that the Azbox has cccam 2.0.11 because im in the same situation as yours but i am fine.. well i dont have your card i have other card on the DM to share to AZbox but all working.

What version of cccam you have on the DM?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
bighead
Senior Member
 
bighead's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 149

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 256
Magic: 49 / 7269
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 24 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
12-February-2010, 04:51

have you added pid id's to you cccam. i did this before and had this problem. but the azbox was as a client and i have my skyuk in my dm server. i think if the pid id's are wrong or you have the wrong amount in your cccam it messes with you channels.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
melenas
Junior Member
 
melenas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
22-February-2010, 12:17

pay attention that your .cfg, sure that's is the problem.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
namik
Junior Member
 
namik's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 15
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
24-March-2010, 16:32

Quote:
Originally Posted by moccolo View Post
it goes in cccam.cfg, it should be something like that...

BOXKEY: /dev/sci0 00 11 22 33


change 00112233 with your boxkey..

i'm not sure 100% and if i'm wrong im sorry...

moccolo
How to find BOX key, in AZbox or where to type it.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
pr2
Junior Member
 
pr2's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 167
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
27-March-2010, 13:23

Hi,

Use the latest version of MultiCAS 1.62D-A03, sky is fixed.
So upgrading to the latest version should fix your problem.

Look at example-ccc_version.cfg if you want to make think to your server that Azbox is running a 2.1.4 CCcam version. :-)
Just copy it to ccc_version.cfg adapt it, restart MultiCAS.

Pr2


Azbox HD.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, channels, client


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox