Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD

Azbox HD Discussion, AZBOX HD Elite at Sharing receivers forum; hello mates how many server with can u put on AZBOX HD Elite with cccam because i hear there was ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
AZBOX HD Elite
Old
  (#1)
LOUIS
Banned
 
LOUIS's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 664
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
Post AZBOX HD Elite - 21-October-2009, 00:15

hello mates how many server with can u put on AZBOX HD Elite with cccam because i hear there was only used to work with one server with one at the time.is it working like the dream box now with the lastes software.because l am asking u this because i would like to buy one.of these boxs but i need a bit of help if its working ok with cccam how many clianse it is taking now
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
emkwrx
Junior Member
 
emkwrx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1601
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2009
21-October-2009, 00:23

There are 2 versions of CCcam with this box 0.2 (can record non FTA channels) which has a limit of 1 server. There is also native CCcam which allows up to 32 lines I believe (does not allow recording of non FTA channels).

Overall there are still a number of bugs on this box and it is a steep learning curve, currently I use an Eagle box as a server and my AZBox links into this allowing me the other advantages of this box. Hopefully one day a version of CCcam will come out that will work without any issues and not require a degree in physics to understand.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to emkwrx For This Useful Post:
LOUIS (21-October-2009)
Sponsored Links
azbox premium cardsharing
Old
  (#3)
ragtime27
Junior Member
 
ragtime27's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2009
azbox premium cardsharing - 05-November-2009, 03:07

Hi there
I wonder if you could help,I'm about to purchase azbox premium,can I use the box for CCCam cardsharing from a server.
many thanks

Last edited by ragtime27; 05-November-2009 at 03:13..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
fikri
Junior Member
 
fikri's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 16
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2009
07-November-2009, 18:37

Quote:
Originally Posted by ragtime27 View Post
Hi there
I wonder if you could help,I'm about to purchase azbox premium,can I use the box for CCCam cardsharing from a server.
many thanks
try this --> http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f330/...zbox-hd-143325
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fikri For This Useful Post:
ragtime27 (08-November-2009)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, elite


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox