Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD

Azbox HD Discussion, D+ hd at Sharing receivers forum; i have azbox prem hd+ and installed all what i need ,i think! i connect with cccam client to my ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
D+ hd
Old
  (#1)
ghpeet
Member
 
ghpeet's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2551
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Spain
Age: 43
D+ hd - 03-September-2010, 19:18

i have azbox prem hd+ and installed all what i need ,i think!
i connect with cccam client to my dreambox and all channels are open ,only the d+ hd channels are not working..
When i watch with cccaminfo i see that the azbox is not trying to receive data for this channels.
Sombody now what i should do to get the channels clear..
I think it has something to do with nagra .


DM-8K
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24940
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
03-September-2010, 20:57

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghpeet View Post
i have azbox prem hd+ and installed all what i need ,i think!
i connect with cccam client to my dreambox and all channels are open ,only the d+ hd channels are not working..
When i watch with cccaminfo i see that the azbox is not trying to receive data for this channels.
Sombody now what i should do to get the channels clear..
I think it has something to do with nagra .
- if is posible setup in your box prio files i think this help you becouse D+hd work only from id 1810 try add to prio P: 1810:000000
- next reason why no work is to higer ecm from thsi card or no card 1810 in your cs.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
alexia
Banned
 
alexia's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 57

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 135
Magic: 19 / 3032
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 40 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2010
Exclamation 04-September-2010, 02:43

Godd Luck friend,

If you have a local card !!!!!! You must extract before the RSA/KeyID from your Original box , because in Nagra3's system the card is married with the Official receiver.

No hope to win victory too earlier!!!!!! it must be Harder to extract this serial. then put them into OSCAM emu line and making decrypt channels.


So!!! if you're sharing this card from another Peer, here is different, you will receive a perform line with N3 system for openning HD Channels, if not decrypt ???? the alone solution is to search another real good N3 line card.


Regards.

Last edited by alexia; 04-September-2010 at 02:50..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
ghpeet
Member
 
ghpeet's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2551
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Spain
Age: 43
04-September-2010, 15:34

My friend is not conected so put a c_line from dreambox to azbox working great now!!
But now an other problem ,some channels from canal digitaal(ned1,2,3Hd and eredilive)
i get from the other friend so not from dm with the card(seca3).
Problem is that the zappingspeed from sbs6hd to ned1hd takes 8 seconds.
the d+card(seca3) i have is working good) take all the channels from my card.

Resolved the eredivisie live problem with caidprio ,only problem now is Ned1,2,3Hd when i watch cccaminfo i see that he is trying to get data from tvv so 6c(tvv) and not from 6a(cd)


DM-8K

Last edited by ghpeet; 04-September-2010 at 16:21..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24940
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
04-September-2010, 17:53

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghpeet View Post
My friend is not conected so put a c_line from dreambox to azbox working great now!!
But now an other problem ,some channels from canal digitaal(ned1,2,3Hd and eredilive)
i get from the other friend so not from dm with the card(seca3).
Problem is that the zappingspeed from sbs6hd to ned1hd takes 8 seconds.
the d+card(seca3) i have is working good) take all the channels from my card.

Resolved the eredivisie live problem with caidprio ,only problem now is Ned1,2,3Hd when i watch cccaminfo i see that he is trying to get data from tvv so 6c(tvv) and not from 6a(cd)
You try make very similar way like with d+hd in prio is posible maje priotity no only card provider is posible priority provider with sid like this:
Quote:
P: 1702:0:003C # Premiere Star - Kinowelt TV
P: 1702:0:003D # Premiere Star - TCM Germany
P: 1702:0:003E # Premiere Star - AXN Deutschland
If this 6a(cd) is seca card try too in cccam.cfg this:
Quote:
# The seca handler is used to better support simulcrypt on the same
ident
#
# With this setting you can change the behaviour of how SECA has to be
used
# This setting is ignored unless SECA2/SECA3 simulcrypt is detected!!
#
# When disabled CCcam behaves like previous versions
#
# When "prefer SECA3 over SECA2" is enabled try to use SECA3 ecm first,
then SECA2
#
# When "Ignore SECA2" is enabled, ignore all SECA2 ecm so a SECA3 card will
not get SECA2 request which it cannot handle
#
# When "Ignore SECA3" is enabled, ignore all SECA3 ecm so a SECA2 card will
not get SECA3 request which it cannot handle
#
#
# The following settings can be used
#
# SECA HANDLER:
# : 0 = disabled, 1 = prefer SECA3 over SECA2, 2 = prefer SECA2
over SECA3, 3 = Ignore SECA2, 4 = Ignore SECA3
#
# default: 1
#
# Example try to use SECA3 ecm first, then SECA2
#SECA HANDLER: 1
#
# Example try to use SECA2 ecm first, then SECA3
#SECA HANDLER: 2
#
# Example to ignore all SECA2 ecm so a SECA3 card will not get SECA2
request which it cannot handle
#SECA HANDLER: 3
#
# Example to ignore all SECA3 ecm so a SECA2 card will not get SECA3
request which it cannot handle
#SECA HANDLER: 4
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
ghpeet
Member
 
ghpeet's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2551
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Spain
Age: 43
04-September-2010, 18:09

i understand you but this is a azbox ,with dont have a cccam.cfg and it also dont have the (normal) prio file..
I tried also behind the c_line only 6a from hop 1 like this(0100:00006a:1)
but now suc6

btw i bought this box for the hobby and i love trying to get it work(i have the time) and wat i see so far from this box is that zapping is slowwww but the picquality is Better than my dreambox 8000(suprised)


DM-8K
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24940
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
04-September-2010, 18:16

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghpeet View Post
i understand you but this is a azbox ,with dont have a cccam.cfg and it also dont have the (normal) prio file..
I tried also behind the c_line only 6a from hop 1 like this(0100:00006a:1)
but now suc6

btw i bought this box for the hobby and i love trying to get it work(i have the time) and wat i see so far from this box is that zapping is slowwww but the picquality is Better than my dreambox 8000(suprised)
Ok thanks for info but whot with this seca option in cfg maybe something similar is in azbox my friend have smilar prpblem like you in incubus and this seca handler help him.

My good friend the_ripper work on e2 on this box i think in next 6 months all will be done and all good cam will be run on azbox without problems becouse will be api similar like is in dm boxes.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
ghpeet
Member
 
ghpeet's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2551
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Spain
Age: 43
04-September-2010, 18:34

I use the box with Multicas and you can use c_lines from cccam.
But thats the only thing you can use from cccam the c_line!!
You put this line in Splitterdata.bin en connect to a cccam server.(so only client)
I read also that you can do it with a normal cccam but thats ferry unstable(for the moment)
So i did not try this so far !
I read also Enigma 1 can run now on Azbox but than you lose all the multimedia options.


DM-8K
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox