Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD

Azbox HD Discussion, Need help Azbox HD premium at Sharing receivers forum; I am a newbe and could anyone point me or post a link to help me get set up on ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Need help Azbox HD premium
Old
  (#1)
N2bnfunn
Junior Member
 
N2bnfunn's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 53
Arrow Need help Azbox HD premium - 24-January-2010, 20:52

I am a newbe and could anyone point me or post a link to help me get set up on on CS with my azbox premium box.. Thanks in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
joaquinain
Junior Member
 
joaquinain's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 522
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2009
24-January-2010, 22:56

You need a HOST like www.dyndns.com to ge you dinamic IP redirected be connected ON allways.
Then you open a port in your ruter for the IP of your deco.

Afterwards you install CCCAM on your machine.

Finally you get cccam.cfg setted up with your details and you put there the F lines and C lines.

F lines, for friends you allow them to get conneted to your deco;
C lines are to connect to other people deco.

The structure of the F line:

F: name_of_your_friend password_of:your_frien_in_your_deco 2 0 0 { 0:0:2 }
where 2 0 0 is what you allow your friend to see (two hops); and { 0:0:2 } is the reshare you allow them with what they get from your deco.

Afterwards the C line you give to your friends is:

C: Your_HOST Your_PortOPENin_theROUTER name_of_your_friend password_of:your_frien_in_your_deco no { 0:0:2 }

Afterwards, your friend should send you a C line and you just need to write the C line on your cccam.cfg so you will see your friends deco.

Regards.

I am spanish so this could not help,but here is a good forum:



Best regards.

Last edited by cold007; 24-January-2010 at 23:01.. Reason: save your links for pm m8y...
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Ballo
Junior Member
 
Ballo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 42
30-January-2010, 01:35

Quote:
Originally Posted by N2bnfunn View Post
I am a newbe and could anyone point me or post a link to help me get set up on on CS with my azbox premium box.. Thanks in advance

do you want to run a server or purely client on your azbox?

if client, all u will need is multicas(can be downloaded and installed via openxcas under the plugin menu)

if as server u will need CCcam 2.1.1 native.compiled for the sigma chip.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, premium


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox