Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, Anyone got EMM's through CCcam 2.1.1 at Azbox HD forum; My AZBox runs real CCcam 2.1.1, my Debian server runs CCcam 2.1.2 I have 2 sly cards in Smargo's and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Anyone got EMM's through CCcam 2.1.1
Old
  (#1)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6562
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Anyone got EMM's through CCcam 2.1.1 - 04-August-2009, 20:39

My AZBox runs real CCcam 2.1.1, my Debian server runs CCcam 2.1.2
I have 2 sly cards in Smargo's and have set up my AZBox and one peer to allow EMM's by altering the F lines to user pass 3 0 1 and changing my config file to include:
DISABLE EMM : no
EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes

Has anybody got EMM's through their AZBox or have I set something up wrong?
Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26339
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
04-August-2009, 21:50

if you are expecting it to update your sly cards, then i doubt it.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Dunebug
Donator
 
Dunebug's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 46

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 114
Magic: 15 / 2938
Experience: 59%

Thanks: 83
Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 47
04-August-2009, 22:12

Got a similar setup to you and not getting any EMMs either.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
abergerne
Junior Member
 
abergerne's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 72
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
04-August-2009, 22:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by AZBox View Post
My AZBox runs real CCcam 2.1.1, my Debian server runs CCcam 2.1.2
I have 2 sly cards in Smargo's and have set up my AZBox and one peer to allow EMM's by altering the F lines to user pass 3 0 1 and changing my config file to include:
DISABLE EMM : no
EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes

Has anybody got EMM's through their AZBox or have I set something up wrong?
Thanks
Perhaps first restart CCcam on the server, than on the stb after enabling emm or start it in a terminal on the command line with the foreground option set (-d). Have a look, if emms are passes from the stb.

Last edited by abergerne; 04-August-2009 at 22:28..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
kellouk
Donator
 
kellouk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 524

Level: 21 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 502
Magic: 174 / 13968
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 165
Thanked 203 Times in 135 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
04-August-2009, 23:11

I emm/update when i enabled then restarted CCCcam on channel, was a via 2.5 card and updated in a few seconds.
Founnd today though that my gbox is easier and better, for me anyway.
My cards channels have gone FTA and card would not updated because no data was going to card as it was FTA, tried gbox, started from telnet and updated my card at start up without being on channel.
So try gbox and see if that helps.


Box: VU Duo+
Cards: RTVi (13E)

If anything I posted helped then press the thanks button ;)

CCCcam restart at 02:35 GMT+0 everyday.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6562
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
05-August-2009, 02:43

Thanks guys, just wanted to know if it should work.

I've an Eagle here that I'll hook up and if it's passing them on then I'll know for sure.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21498
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
05-August-2009, 11:45

If you want to update your card in Azbox reader you can try Newcs+Mgcamd. I update my card like this (CCcam cant update my card).



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
AZBOX HD Elite
Old
  (#8)
LOUIS
Banned
 
LOUIS's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 651
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
Post AZBOX HD Elite - 20-October-2009, 01:53

hello mates how many server with can u put on AZBOX HD Elite with cccam because l hear there was only used to work with one server with 1 at the time.is it working like the dream box now with the lastes software.because l am asking u this because l would like to buy one.l went some of your mind
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
2.1.1, cccam, emm's


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox