Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, AZ box cannot share my card in dreambox server at Azbox HD forum; I bought a AZbox premium receiver and installed openXcas by internet download via the default server in "adding plugins ". ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
AZ box cannot share my card in dreambox server
Old
  (#1)
strugles
Member
 
strugles's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 37

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 96
Magic: 12 / 3013
Experience: 85%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: N/A
AZ box cannot share my card in dreambox server - 10-September-2009, 20:39

I bought a AZbox premium receiver and installed openXcas by internet download
via the default server in "adding plugins ". I followed a tutorial by Goran "The alternative AZbox HD guide".
This autoupdated Tv **lobo as a test if it was working as it should.
I added one server peer my Dreambox 7020 running Nabilosat Dark star. This runs gbox 2.25c which under gbox control shows the AZbox as not sharing cards. My Digi Alb card is in the dreambox and works fine in there but via my router to the Azbox doesn`t clear any DigiAlb channels.This connection is shown as a yellow indicator in my dreambox when looking at peers.

I then tried Azbox cam wizard off here to see if this would change things but unfortunately it still cannot clear any channels using my sub card.

I added mgcamd of the server inbuilt in the Azbox and also updated that with the mgcamd download in Azbox cam wizard.

Thanks for reading and any help.
My peer file is

M: { 192.168.0.3 { xxxxxxxx }}
#
D: { 192.168.0.4 { 19500 19500 { xxxxxxxx { 0 0 }}}}
#
X: { 09 }
I: ( 05 }
N: { 00 01 03 3F 31000 6300 }
S: { 00 01 13 1F 300 600 }

Last edited by strugles; 10-September-2009 at 22:00..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
encounter
Junior Member
 
encounter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 1791
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
15-September-2009, 17:35

{ 0 0 }}}}

this is a very good way to leave all Cards out, bravo mate
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
strugles
Member
 
strugles's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 37

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 96
Magic: 12 / 3013
Experience: 85%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: N/A
16-September-2009, 22:12

Thanks for the reply I thought that just meant that the share stops at that box as there was no onward reshare value after the Az box it being {0 0 }

In the dream box the D line for the azbox is {3 3}
The peer file shown is pasted from the Azbox.
Tried {3 3} before and the result was the same. I will try again.

Any advice gratefully received.One problem I cannot get over if its relevant is

Home- Plugins-openxcas-multicas then in smartcard interface the smart card splitter sub menu is where you can enter data for a server or client.

On mine when you press o.k. it instantly flies past all the options and is set to off.

I installed the latest firmware 0.9.2880 TD210P off the internet and have repeated the install twice and still have the same problem. Its probably irrelevant as Mgcamd has the dreamboxes d line.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
encounter
Junior Member
 
encounter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 1791
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
17-September-2009, 12:48

latest Firm is 3281 and Cardsplitter only for multicas(sharing only from multicas to multicas,AZHD-AZHD)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
strugles
Member
 
strugles's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 37

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 96
Magic: 12 / 3013
Experience: 85%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: N/A
20-September-2009, 17:25

A quick update as now it all works from the Dream box which has my card for Digi Alb which runs gbox 225c.

For some reason my router would not let me use the same ports for "my port his port " on both satellite receivers. It must be my router as others say use the same ports. I also used the excellent cam wizard downloaded off here.

This is my cwshare file

M: { dns { password for dream box }}
#
# Local network
#
# D: { 192.168.xxx.xxx { xxxx xxxx { xxxxxxxx { A5 A5 }}}}
#
W: { 01 01 01 } 1FFF
X: { 10 }
I: { 04}
N: { 00 01 03 00 3000 6000 }
# Network peers
#

D: { 192.168.0.4 { 8020 8000 { Azbox password { A3 A3 }}}}


peers file


M: { 192.168.0.4 { password for Az box }}
#
D: { 192.168.0.3 { 8000 8020 { password for dream box { 0 0 }}}}
#
X: { 09 }
I: ( 05 }
N: { 00 01 03 1F 3100 6300 }
S: { 00 01 13 1F 300 600 }

I hope this helps
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
encounter
Junior Member
 
encounter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 1791
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
20-September-2009, 22:34

when you share internal no Ports from Router needed.
And with I:03 maximal you live better :)

In AZHD Mbox or Mgcamd (you cant use twice!!) must be the very first Entry in Plugins and NO other Plugins activated.
For all other, without log I cant help
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
card, dreambox, server, share


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox