Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, ccam stopped working at Azbox HD forum; for some reason ccam on my azbox stopped working last night and i cant see why or how to fix ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
ccam stopped working
Old
  (#1)
bighead
Senior Member
 
bighead's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 149

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 256
Magic: 49 / 7264
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 24 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
ccam stopped working - 29-August-2009, 11:19

for some reason ccam on my azbox stopped working last night and i cant see why or how to fix it.

im using 2.11 but i had that working fine (ish) upto last night.

i have tried a factory reset and uninstalling all plugins to no avail.

the cam connects to the network both as a net client and via network as a client.
it just doesnt clear any channels at all.

in ccam info it shows no cards.


on funshare ccam control it shows connected.


any ideas as to why no shares?

it has been ok until last night.


many thanks in advance.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26343
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
29-August-2009, 12:12

have you contacted your peers?


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
bighead
Senior Member
 
bighead's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 149

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 256
Magic: 49 / 7264
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 50
Thanked 24 Times in 19 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
29-August-2009, 18:12

thanks boknoy_ph

sorry. i am the server as well.

all other clients and servers are working fine.

this is just an extra client im setting up for myself.

(29-August-2009 22:55)
ok after millions of hours i managed to get it working again.

had to re-install manually. not sure what happened at all. and even though i reinstalled via the add plugins buttons (via url) nothing worked even though it connected to the server.

all working. thanks all for looking.

Last edited by bighead; 29-August-2009 at 23:55.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
ccam, stopped, working


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox