Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, CCcam configured and OK but SCRAMBLED on all channels at Azbox HD forum; Hi allz, I've just received my AzBox Elite. I've updated fw to 2372 and 2880, installed OpenXCas and after CCcam ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
CCcam configured and OK but SCRAMBLED on all channels
Old
  (#1)
icest0rm
Junior Member
 
icest0rm's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Exclamation CCcam configured and OK but SCRAMBLED on all channels - 05-September-2009, 10:09

Hi allz,
I've just received my AzBox Elite.
I've updated fw to 2372 and 2880, installed OpenXCas and after CCcam (0.2 and 2.1.1/2.0.4 patched), configured both and tried both, I can connect to my CCcam server (CCcam Info show cards online) but I always get SCRAMBLED on all crypted channels.
On server I don't see any ECM requests coming from my AzBox, while the same config on my Dreambox works like a charm.
Am I missing something??
Thanks for help.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
satspyvk
Banned
 
satspyvk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2325
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 44
05-September-2009, 11:52

Quote:
Originally Posted by icest0rm View Post
Hi allz,
I've just received my AzBox Elite.
I've updated fw to 2372 and 2880, installed OpenXCas and after CCcam (0.2 and 2.1.1/2.0.4 patched), configured both and tried both, I can connect to my CCcam server (CCcam Info show cards online) but I always get SCRAMBLED on all crypted channels.
On server I don't see any ECM requests coming from my AzBox, while the same config on my Dreambox works like a charm.
Am I missing something??
Thanks for help.
Hi !

I have tried both ( 0.2 and 2.1.1-working ) CCcam. V 0.2 works mostly OK, but you can have only one C line ( for now ).

I'am stick with 2.1.1, works 95% OK.

Do you have installed "dvbapiCAS"?? It is needed for CCcam 2.1.1.
And CCcam must be started BEFORE dvbapiCAS ( dvbapi_module ).

I have script which starts CCcam 2.1.1, and wait 10 seconds before starting dvbapi_module.

Under /EMU/OpenXCAS you must have "dvbapiCAS" directory and three files in it ---> openxcas.conf, dvbapi.sh, dvbapi_module.

dvbapi.sh is script which starts both: cccam 2.1.1 and dvbapiCAS.

Bye !
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to satspyvk For This Useful Post:
seek share (26-September-2009)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
icest0rm
Junior Member
 
icest0rm's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
05-September-2009, 12:12

hi thanks, all seems working now, it started this morning, without changing anything...anyway now i'm trying cccam 2.0.4 which i read was the most stable...
but I think I shall return to CCcam 0.2 for Azbox because of the ability of recording scrambled channels..

(05-September-2009 11:49)
what's the best way to stop a Emu?
let's say:
I'm using dvbcasApi for CCcam 2.0.4 and I want to stop this, disable the Cam and enable CccamCAS 0.2 and start it.
Actually if I disable dvbCasApi in OpenXCas menu, it doesn't stop and I have to kill it manually through telnet shell, because If I enable CCcamCAS then both emu are running.
In dreambox there was also a STOP button to kill emu, but I don't see it in Azbox OpenXCas Emu manager...any hints?

Last edited by icest0rm; 05-September-2009 at 12:49.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
pezz121
Member
 
pezz121's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2423
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
06-September-2009, 08:27

Quote:
Originally Posted by icest0rm View Post
what's the best way to stop a Emu?
let's say:
I'm using dvbcasApi for CCcam 2.0.4 and I want to stop this, disable the Cam and enable CccamCAS 0.2 and start it.
Actually if I disable dvbCasApi in OpenXCas menu, it doesn't stop and I have to kill it manually through telnet shell, because If I enable CCcamCAS then both emu are running.
In dreambox there was also a STOP button to kill emu, but I don't see it in Azbox OpenXCas Emu manager...any hints?
Press the >>| button , and this brings up a list of the cams loaded , and from there you can start & stop & restart your cams
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
scamp
Junior Member
 
scamp's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 16
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
25-September-2009, 19:24

Quote:
"Hi !

I have tried both ( 0.2 and 2.1.1-working ) CCcam. V 0.2 works mostly OK, but you can have only one C line ( for now ).

I'am stick with 2.1.1, works 95% OK.

Do you have installed "dvbapiCAS"?? It is needed for CCcam 2.1.1.
And CCcam must be started BEFORE dvbapiCAS ( dvbapi_module ).

I have script which starts CCcam 2.1.1, and wait 10 seconds before starting dvbapi_module.

Under /EMU/OpenXCAS you must have "dvbapiCAS" directory and three files in it ---> openxcas.conf, dvbapi.sh, dvbapi_module.

dvbapi.sh is script which starts both: cccam 2.1.1 and dvbapiCAS."
I have same problem icest0rm cccam info ok but screeen scrambled and checked the EMU/OpenXCAS and have the dvbapi.sh file missing from the dvbapiCAS. When should it have installed? running cccam v2.0.4

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Only scrambled channels with azbox and CCCAM
Old
  (#6)
cccamstar
Member
 
cccamstar's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 31

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 82
Magic: 10 / 2016
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2009
Only scrambled channels with azbox and CCCAM - 26-September-2009, 11:50

Hi,
I am having the same problem but I still could not solve it. :(

I have installed successfuly the CCCAM server 2.1.1. and can see the connected servers and over 1000 shares. However, I could not open a single channel to test the performance.

I've checked the dvbapi directory, and all the mentioned three files are there. I also tried to start the dvbapi.sh, it was successful. However, still no colors!!! :(

I have only the dvbapiCAS CAMD in OpenXCAS for enabling the CCCAM. Do I need anything else? Maybe I should do something to "pick up this CAM" to watch the channels? Please help.

Regards,
Alican
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 13631
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
26-September-2009, 13:58

Just do a fresh start and search for SH_v2.0_Install_CCcam_v2.0.4___CCcam_v2.1.1_AZBox_ HD_-_EN_ES_FR_DE_AL_NO_IT_PT.zip using Google.

Add the C-lines and restart your box. I had the same problem as well, this version works like a charm :)

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
cccamstar
Member
 
cccamstar's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 31

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 82
Magic: 10 / 2016
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2009
26-September-2009, 17:55

Hi Shalafi,
Thx for the quick reply.From your message I understand,that I have to downgrade from 2.1.1. to 2.0.4 version and do not need any other software or setting other than inserting my existing clines.Is this true?Do you also have AZBox?

Cheers,
Ali

Quote:
Originally Posted by shalafi View Post
Just do a fresh start and search for SH_v2.0_Install_CCcam_v2.0.4___CCcam_v2.1.1_AZBox_ HD_-_EN_ES_FR_DE_AL_NO_IT_PT.zip using Google.

Add the C-lines and restart your box. I had the same problem as well, this version works like a charm :)

//Shalafi
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
shalafi
ECS Master
 
shalafi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 412

Level: 18 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 446
Magic: 137 / 13631
Experience: 87%

Thanks: 127
Thanked 492 Times in 131 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
26-September-2009, 17:58

No, the SH_v2.0_Install_CCcam_v2.0.4___CCcam_v2.1.1_AZBox_ HD_-_EN_ES_FR_DE_AL_NO_IT_PT.zip is a script which will download and install CCcam. It can be 2.0.4 or 2.1.1 and it'll install everything accordindly. You can also use that script to start CCcam automaticly without making script. Make sure to make a backup of your CCcam.cfg since it'll overwrite it.

//Shalafi


-=[ Ubuntu Linux 9.04 | VDR 1.7.9 | HVR-4000 | eHD | Wavefield T55]=-
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
cccamstar
Member
 
cccamstar's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 31

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 82
Magic: 10 / 2016
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2009
27-September-2009, 09:58

Hi,
well like a miracle the 2.1.1 version started working yesterday and I could see some of the channels. Still, I will compare the performance of the 2.0.4 and 2.1.1. Thx for your help.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, channels, configured, scrambled


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox