Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, cccam problem? at Azbox HD forum; hi guys, just wondered if any body else having this problem, running cccam 0.2 everything good on astra 2 but ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
cccam problem?
Old
  (#1)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1505
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
Cool cccam problem? - 18-July-2009, 15:06

hi guys,

just wondered if any body else having this problem, running cccam 0.2 everything good on astra 2 but when i change to hotbird most channels clear but then after 10 - 20 seconds or so picture freezes then says scrambled turn channel over same again is this cccam problem?
i get the same if i try to record with pvr onto ext hdd........

any thoughts
thanks
limestone
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26344
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
18-July-2009, 19:56

could be due to several reasons:

1. your cccam crashes
2. your internet speed *****
3. your peer *****

try to update your cccam to the latest, 02 is kinda old and might be the problem too. and if you can post more details like your box and image, then maybe we can give a much detailed response.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1505
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
18-July-2009, 20:07

My box is azbox hd and cccam 0.2 is latest for that box,also latest fw installed, but proberly not cccam, as this works ok on 19.2 and 28.2 ok only problem is 13e channels

Last edited by limestone; 18-July-2009 at 20:12.. Reason: add more info
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6564
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
18-July-2009, 23:13

Quote:
Originally Posted by limestone View Post
My box is azbox hd and cccam 0.2 is latest for that box,also latest fw installed, but proberly not cccam, as this works ok on 19.2 and 28.2 ok only problem is 13e channels
Yes, this is the best set-up you can have at the moment, I'm having no problems like you describe, occasionally I do have freezes and this is usually down to my peers.

The only thing I can suggest is a complete wipe of your AZBox and reinstall firmware, channel list, cccam etc.

If that doesn't work, I suggest getting some better peers.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1505
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
19-July-2009, 11:41

did that...........started again loaded everything again, but still the same... only some channels switch off after few seconds.......some, no problems at all, same provider, strange..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
joe69150
Junior Member
 
joe69150's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 66
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
21-July-2009, 02:20

HI
I have same problem with CCcam.
Some channels work and others dont
I have to restart CCcam alot to get working again.
I used same config on dreambox 500 and no problems
I am using new CCcam 2.1.1 for AZbox




Quote:
Originally Posted by limestone View Post
did that...........started again loaded everything again, but still the same... only some channels switch off after few seconds.......some, no problems at all, same provider, strange..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1505
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
21-July-2009, 17:32

thanks for that.........
so it is poss'by this cccam then,
ok ill try the new one, i take it 2.1.1 is a lot better
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1505
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
24-July-2009, 17:21

still getting same problem with 2.1.1 only diff is that you don't have to keep restarting this one, but when i use dreambox channels clear, must be the azbox
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
joe69150
Junior Member
 
joe69150's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 66
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
24-July-2009, 20:19

Same here new CCcam is not clearing channels my Dreambox 500 is.
Hope there is a fix out soon.
It seems a common problem i have seen it on others forums
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
jed
Member
 
jed's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 47

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 116
Magic: 15 / 3788
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Jupiter
24-July-2009, 20:56

Are you using the 2.1.1 with latest firmware 2372,,,,
I don't have any problem with sd,,,hd
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, problem?


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox