Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, MultiCAS 160A-02A at Azbox HD forum; hello all, can anybody give me a step by step guide on how to use new multiCAS. do i just ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
MultiCAS 160A-02A
Old
  (#1)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1521
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
Exclamation MultiCAS 160A-02A - 02-October-2009, 22:54

hello all,
can anybody give me a step by step guide on how to use new multiCAS. do i just FTP my cccam cfg file into EMU/OpenCAS/MultiCAS as i believe this can now support cccam..........please help thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21685
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
03-October-2009, 12:10

Easiest way to install an run MultiCAS to work with CCcam.

NOTE:

Last version MultiCAS-a MultiCAS_v160A-02C_2k91002 works with 16 C lines!!!

1. You must use New FW-a 0.9.3501.

2. In new FW /EMU dir is now /PLUGINS.

3. If you have any previus MultiCAS installation delete it (first disable emu).

4. Via remote control HOME -> Plug-ins -> OpenXCAS -> Download Executable - and find MultiCAS_v160A.tgz and download it.

5. Now you have directory /PLUGINS/OpenXCAS/MultiCAS , now delete everything except emu_module and openxcas.conf and replace his with newer files (you have link above).

6. Give CHMOD 755 on emu_module .

7. Restart your Azbox.

8. Connect via FTP and in directory /PLUGINS/OpenXCAS/MultiCAS create file cccam.cfg and fill it with your C lines.

9. Via remote control HOME -> Plug-ins -> OpenXCAS -> Camd Setup -> MultiCAS -> Smartcard Interface -> Smart Card Splitter & CS .

10. you will get menu with "Mode OFF", now with navigation buttons go right until you get the option "Client CCcam".

10. When you come to the option "Client CCcam", go down to the "hostname" and press the Blue button on tremote control, and you will see that the content of cccam.cfg is uploaded.

11. Now you must press Red key to save. After that emu_module automatically creates all necessary bin files.

Enjoy.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...

Last edited by Smurfer; 05-October-2009 at 10:20.. Reason: Small changes
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Smurfer For This Useful Post:
chrissopl (06-October-2009), limestone (03-October-2009)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1521
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
Unhappy 03-October-2009, 13:48

thanks smurfer, done all that everything ok but not clearing channels........
in multiCAS i have card key bin, cccam cfg, data9f bin, emu_mod 755, key bin, openxcas con, spitterdata.bin. all 644 except emu mod.............is there anything else i can do

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21685
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
03-October-2009, 15:11

Quote:
Originally Posted by limestone View Post
thanks smurfer, done all that everything ok but not clearing channels........
in multiCAS i have card key bin, cccam cfg, data9f bin, emu_mod 755, key bin, openxcas con, spitterdata.bin. all 644 except emu mod.............is there anything else i can do

thanks
Delete all files except emu_module and you must create cccam.cfg file and then start from step 8. from below post. It works for me. I added 3 servers (mine and 2 friends servers) and I can open almost all HD channels (adn SD of course ) from 28.2E to 1W.

Example of cccam.cfg file:
Quote:
## MAX Support the 36 of Serverlist by this CFG file
C: hostname port username password


...shortest ban in the history of the board...

Last edited by Smurfer; 05-October-2009 at 10:19..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
popart
Permanent Banned
 
popart's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 857
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
03-October-2009, 18:07

Got it working here, works quite well, still getting freezes every so often, A prio file and hop distance limitation is needed to make it great.

Has anyone noticed that you can only add 14 servers even though it says you can add 32?

Great start though!!! keep up the good work!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1521
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
03-October-2009, 18:40

yes i have deleted all except emu-mod and then conf my cccam cfg then on doing no 10 and eleven it puts back in multicas card bin data9f bin key bin and spitterdata bin.......do i delete these again?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21685
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
03-October-2009, 19:04

No do not delete this files now. MultiCAS make this files automatically.
Here is my private video:
YouTube Video
ERROR: If you can see this, then YouTube is down or you don't have Flash installed.




...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1521
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
03-October-2009, 22:47

the only thing i hav'nt done is chmod 755 but when downloaded it already says it is 755..........do i need to do this anyway if so could somebody tell me the commands i have to put in please as i've forgot.......thanks guys
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
unabombr
Junior Member
 
unabombr's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1548
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 10 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
04-October-2009, 17:56

does this also support prio file?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
limestone
Junior Member
 
limestone's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1521
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
Smile 04-October-2009, 21:15

got it to work at last had to delete native cccam completely and start again, thanks smurfer for your help, i have read that at mo does not support prio
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
160a-02a, multicas


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox