Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, Plz help iam in need at Azbox HD forum; Hello i just got a Azbox HD premium and i can't seem to get it to read my IP i ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Plz help iam in need
Old
  (#1)
Hostel
Junior Member
 
Hostel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 148
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 38
Plz help iam in need - 02-October-2009, 21:22

Hello i just got a Azbox HD premium and i can't seem to get it to read my IP i tried wifi set to DHCP and it found my dlink and i pressed ok then connect and it brings me back to the setup with no ip addy or anything just 000 000 000 all the way down. Then i tried the wired net work DHCP and not a thing? Am i missing something lol. It is new just puled from the box has Firmware Version 0.92238 TD210SP any help would be sweet thank you
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32108
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 51
02-October-2009, 22:33

have you enabled network via the menu ?


   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Hostel
Junior Member
 
Hostel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 148
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 38
02-October-2009, 22:41

is that under network service? and what would i enable the sshd, ftp server file server DNS and or Telnet? i have the DNS on is there anything eles i need to do ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21498
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
03-October-2009, 12:15

First change FW. You have pretty old one in your box.
Here you can find newest FW http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f330/...01-beta-174569.
I suggest you to use static IP instead of DHCP.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Hostel
Junior Member
 
Hostel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 148
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 38
03-October-2009, 16:34

thanks for the reply's i got it i did the update and all is well :) now is there and way to pick up DN or Bev i got them scaned in and the free ones work :) i was woundering if there is or will be support for them ie sat 110 119 91 and 82? Sorry for all the ? i am new to AZbox and to running a Linux type box just wanting to learn
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox