Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sharing help for AZBox questions? at Azbox HD forum; Originally Posted by GreatOne512 Firstly, this is besides the point. My question is of a technical nature. Secondly, this is ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#41)
NenadX
Member
 
NenadX's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 65

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 148
Magic: 21 / 4435
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 30
Thanked 22 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Amsterdam
15-June-2009, 23:09

Quote:
Originally Posted by GreatOne512 View Post
Firstly, this is besides the point. My question is of a technical nature.
Secondly, this is TRUE. I stated that I can not subscribe to the S*y packages in the Netherlands. You say the same thing, but then say this cant be true... Whats what...?
It is not problem in our side, but in UK side. You can even find advertisements for sky cards in .nl
hxxp://storesatellite.com/sky-tv-netherlands.php
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#42)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6554
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
16-June-2009, 18:10

Quote:
Originally Posted by olisun View Post
I have been trying to get incubus 0.55 to connect to the CCcam server 2.1.1 but have failed...
I'm sure I read somewhere that this works best with CCcam 2.0.11 (which is what I have and works pretty well)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#43)
GreatOne512
Junior Member
 
GreatOne512's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2102
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2007
16-June-2009, 19:47

Quote:
Originally Posted by AZBox View Post
I'm sure I read somewhere that this works best with CCcam 2.0.11 (which is what I have and works pretty well)
In which regard does it work well? I still don't have any clear channels.
Could you please react to my previous posts?

regards...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#44)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6554
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
16-June-2009, 20:05

Quote:
Originally Posted by GreatOne512 View Post
In which regard does it work well? I still don't have any clear channels.
Could you please react to my previous posts?
It clears them perfectly, only constant channel changing causes it to lock up and need a restart.

I can't answer your previous posts as I do not know what is wrong with your set up.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#45)
GreatOne512
Junior Member
 
GreatOne512's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2102
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2007
16-June-2009, 20:12

Hmmm, I understand your point.

Could it be because of the fact the sharing server is running cccam 2.1.1

in Telnet it does say:


[OPENXCAS_CHANNEL] openxcas_module_send_msg(incubusCamd): success to send message(200)
[OPENXCAS_CHANNEL] openxcas_module_send_msg(incubusCamd): success to send message(201)
[OPENXCAS_CHANNEL] openxcas_module_send_msg(incubusCamd): success to send message(200)
[OPENXCAS_CHANNEL] openxcas_module_send_msg(incubusCamd): success to send message(201)
[OPENXCAS_CHANNEL] openxcas_module_send_msg(incubusCamd): success to send message(200)

This means there is communication between the azbox and the server.

Which channel on 28.2 should normally clear quickly?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#46)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6554
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
16-June-2009, 20:36

Remember, I started this topic because I have just started and last week I couldn't even get it to work, so I am not experienced.
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreatOne512 View Post
Could it be because of the fact the sharing server is running cccam 2.1.1
I have read on Forums that 2.0.11 is the newest CCcam that Incubus (for the AZBox) works properly with.


Quote:
Originally Posted by GreatOne512 View Post
Which channel on 28.2 should normally clear quickly?
Everything clears as quickly as it does on my 'proper' box, remember I have a subscription and have made a server to work with my cards and boxes, I do not share with anyone else.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#47)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 291
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
19-June-2009, 16:15

Hello,
if possible to utilize azbox as server with two dm500s as client? If is not possible and i must utilize dm500 as client i can see hd channel on azbox (client).
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#48)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6554
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
19-June-2009, 16:22

Quote:
Originally Posted by raimondomartire View Post
Hello,
if possible to utilize azbox as server with two dm500s as client? If is not possible and i must utilize dm500 as client i can see hd channel on azbox (client).
I don't believe there in any server software for the AZBox yet DEFINITELY none for CCcam.

Do you mean use the DM500 as the Server and the AZBox as the Client?
If so then this should be possible and yes you should be able to see the HD channels on the AZBox.
CS Software for the AZBox isn't great at the moment though and I have far better luck with Incubus than CCcam hopefully this will change soon though!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#49)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 291
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
19-June-2009, 16:39

Quote:
Originally Posted by AZBox View Post
I don't believe there in any server software for the AZBox yet DEFINITELY none for CCcam.

Do you mean use the DM500 as the Server and the AZBox as the Client?
If so then this should be possible and yes you should be able to see the HD channels on the AZBox.
CS Software for the AZBox isn't great at the moment though and I have far better luck with Incubus than CCcam hopefully this will change soon though!
Thanks for answer. So even if DM500 haven't hd signal the decoder transmit at azbox (client) hd signal so i can see on azbox hd channel.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#50)
AZBox
Senior Member
 
AZBox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 151

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 258
Magic: 50 / 6554
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 28
Thanked 25 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
19-June-2009, 16:46

Quote:
Originally Posted by raimondomartire View Post
Thanks for answer. So even if DM500 haven't hd signal the decoder transmit at azbox (client) hd signal so i can see on azbox hd channel.
My Linux PC server doesn't even have a satellite connection and it can share the HD channels from my card so should work for you! Don't forget to use the 'Thanks' button if you find posts useful on this forum!
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to AZBox For This Useful Post:
raimondomartire (20-June-2009)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, questions?, sharing


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox