Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Azbox HD > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sharing help for AZBox questions? at Azbox HD forum; Originally Posted by AZBox I don't believe there in any server software for the AZBox yet DEFINITELY none for CCcam. ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#51)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 295
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
20-June-2009, 09:54

Quote:
Originally Posted by AZBox View Post
I don't believe there in any server software for the AZBox yet DEFINITELY none for CCcam.

Do you mean use the DM500 as the Server and the AZBox as the Client?
If so then this should be possible and yes you should be able to see the HD channels on the AZBox.
CS Software for the AZBox isn't great at the moment though and I have far better luck with Incubus than CCcam hopefully this will change soon though!
Any other people is agree with this answer? Is possible local share?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#52)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21711
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
20-June-2009, 10:22

Quote:
Originally Posted by raimondomartire View Post
Any other people is agree with this answer? Is possible local share?
I dont agree.
You can use Mbox+Newcs.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Smurfer For This Useful Post:
raimondomartire (20-June-2009)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#53)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 295
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
20-June-2009, 10:53

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smurfer View Post
I dont agree.
You can use Mbox+Newcs.

Also for local share. If i understand your world i istall on dm500 mbox+newcs and on azbox mbox+newcs . So with azbox i can see hd channel even if dm500 as only sd signal?
Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#54)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21711
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
20-June-2009, 11:49

Quote:
Originally Posted by raimondomartire View Post
Also for local share. If i understand your world i istall on dm500 mbox+newcs and on azbox mbox+newcs . So with azbox i can see hd channel even if dm500 as only sd signal?
Thanks
Sorry I was thinking that you ask if Azbox can be server. Now I will answer on your question.
If you have DM500 as server with CCcam you can use IncubusCamd or CCcam client on Azbox to watch scrambled channels (HD also). If you have Mbox on DM500 you can install Mbox on Azbox or if you have Gbox you can use Mgcamd as Gbox client to watch.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...

Last edited by Smurfer; 20-June-2009 at 11:55..
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Smurfer For This Useful Post:
raimondomartire (20-June-2009)
Old
  (#55)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 295
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
21-June-2009, 09:02

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smurfer View Post
Sorry I was thinking that you ask if Azbox can be server. Now I will answer on your question.
If you have DM500 as server with CCcam you can use IncubusCamd or CCcam client on Azbox to watch scrambled channels (HD also). If you have Mbox on DM500 you can install Mbox on Azbox or if you have Gbox you can use Mgcamd as Gbox client to watch.


tkanks a lot. Just another question: i can scambled hd cnannels on dm500 even if dm500 is sd decoder? Are you sure? Best regards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#56)
Smurfer
Super Moderator
 
Smurfer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,100

Level: 29 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 703
Magic: 366 / 21711
Experience: 13%

Thanks: 869
Thanked 1,475 Times in 369 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Smurf Village
21-June-2009, 09:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by raimondomartire View Post
tkanks a lot. Just another question: i can scambled hd cnannels on dm500 even if dm500 is sd decoder? Are you sure? Best regards
Yes you can descramble HD channels on your DM500 (via CCcam, Gbox, Mbox ...etc) but you wil recive no picture. I say you can use DM500 as CS server and Azbox for client to watch HD channels.



...shortest ban in the history of the board...
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Smurfer For This Useful Post:
raimondomartire (21-June-2009)
Old
  (#57)
raimondomartire
Junior Member
 
raimondomartire's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 295
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2009
08-July-2009, 00:59

@smurfer
Thanks. Another question: on dm500 i have cccam with this cccam.reg
N: 127.0.0.1 10001 dream0 dream0 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 0 0
this server has this local ip 192.168.1.100. Which is the correct c line on azbox?
I must add a f line on dm500?
Thanks a lot for your help
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
azbox, questions?, sharing


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox