Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > VU+ DUO

VU+ DUO Discussion, vu+solo2 oscam problem readers not working skyuk card at Sharing receivers forum; hello guys.i am an owner of vu +solo 2 and havin a subscription of the sky provider. everything was fine ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
vu+solo2 oscam problem readers not working skyuk card
Old
  (#1)
mpatzouri
Senior Member
 
mpatzouri's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 137

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 243
Magic: 45 / 1239
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2013
vu+solo2 oscam problem readers not working skyuk card - 02-September-2013, 20:30

hello guys.i am an owner of vu +solo 2 and havin a subscription of the sky provider.
everything was fine for 6 months and the card was working correctly,all this two days ago when i lost the sound on the solo2 and i could only watch the video with no sound comin.i tried different things but nothing worked so i decide to load a new pli image with no success after i tried blackhole.and few other images with ready oscam/cccam but with no luck at all.as something says that both of the readers are busy and can not be started.i have no idea what is goin on and cant stop the readers from reading the card.how i can see what is wrong?
kind regards nik
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Jimbo23
Junior Member
 
Jimbo23's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 1408
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
02-September-2013, 22:24

Do you have sound if you try a free to air channel like BBC 1 etc?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
mpatzouri
Senior Member
 
mpatzouri's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 137

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 243
Magic: 45 / 1239
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2013
03-September-2013, 07:12

no sound at all.i think its the hdmi of the tv as i put 3 diferrent devises and no luck at all
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
charlieboy
Junior Member
 
charlieboy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 27
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2013
29-October-2013, 10:04

Did you get it working? I had a similar issue
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
mpatzouri
Senior Member
 
mpatzouri's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 137

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 243
Magic: 45 / 1239
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2013
29-October-2013, 20:00

i manage to make it work.check the actual hdmi of yout tv.mine is samsung 46' led 3d.
i had to change the hdmi inputs of the tv twice.it was on wuaranty
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox