Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > VU+ DUO > Chat

Chat Discussion, I can't download plugins or install it manually at VU+ DUO forum; hi, i can't download plugins & addons in vti panel, i receive " No new plugins found" i've vu+solo with ...

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
I can't download plugins or install it manually
unperfect820's Avatar
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2309
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 43
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
I can't download plugins or install it manually - 16-March-2011, 21:50

hi, i can't download plugins & addons in vti panel, i receive " No new plugins found"
i've vu+solo with Neues VTi "Vu+ Team Solo Image" - V 2.2 -18.11.2010 OE 1.6.
I know there are no emus, but I want only to install plugins

My network is properly adjusted,I can communicate with the outside
but the problem is the impossibility to install a plugins by the vti center i get "No new plugins found" and manually I get the following message
" bus error
installing /media/usb/*.ipk
bus error"
thanks for your help

Pinacle IP 9600 HD Hybrid
Reply With Quote
Junior Member
DreamTech's Avatar
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 60
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Netherlands
06-February-2012, 19:49

Are you sure you have a internet coneection ? Press and hold the Blue Button and you will come in the Plugins menu. (not short press thats the VTI panel) then press the the RED button (manage extensions) and it will load all the plugins/extensions. If that is not working you can manualy download the plugins from a forum somewhere ( go to and DL them yourself) Then you can upload the plugins with thye extension .ipk with a FTP program to you'r VU+ and place them in the tmp dir then go back to Remote and goto the VTI panel and choose the Manual install option it will see the file you placed there and it will install it.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Junior Member
satdonkey's Avatar
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 848
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Brabant
04-August-2012, 15:23

Probably you have a problem with your internet connection, as DreamTech already said. I had the same problem, but after a bit struggeling it worked. Do you have a WIFI conection or cable?
Reply With Quote
reddishd's Avatar
Posts: 66

Level: 7 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 150
Magic: 22 / 4082
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North west UK
23-August-2012, 20:13

I have the same problem, always fails on download. I have the net ok as cam going.
Also i cant enter FTP/Telnet after some time after switch on it locks the input?
any ideas lads I am running Image release VIX version 2.4 biuld 165.

Any one got an idea we seem to have the same problem. (VU+duo).
Thanks,for your time.

3x Servers running 3 LOCAL CARDS 24/7/365. Battery and moble Broadband backup`s. ARC 30w-42east.
PLEASE ONLY GENUINE CCcam2.1.4 (No2.1.3 - 256 trick`s).you will be found out and posted in bad peers section.
LOCAL = you have a card in your box that is ACTIVE.My LOCALS are Sly UK Full with BT sports, JSC 13e and SCT 13e.
Reply With Quote


can't, download, install, manually, plugins

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump

ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.