Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > VU+ DUO > Chat

Chat Discussion, VUplus uno sharing issues at VU+ DUO forum; I would like to know if anyone has a vuplus uno working as server. I have tried several images and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
VUplus uno sharing issues
Old
  (#1)
freddrick1959
Senior Member
 
freddrick1959's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 5968
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 35
Thanked 26 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: n/e england
Age: 58
VUplus uno sharing issues - 06-March-2015, 19:16

I would like to know if anyone has a vuplus uno working as server. I have tried several images and have tried different ports but none will connect. It works fine as a client from my vuplus solo, eagle and tm9100. I currently have openvix apollo 153 installed but no luck . All my other stbs work with any port i assign to them. Any help would be appreciated
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
walshman
Donator
 
walshman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 259

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 351
Magic: 86 / 7007
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 17
Thanked 28 Times in 22 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
07-March-2015, 00:15

are you using Cccam ?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to walshman For This Useful Post:
freddrick1959 (07-March-2015)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
freddrick1959
Senior Member
 
freddrick1959's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 5968
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 35
Thanked 26 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: n/e england
Age: 58
07-March-2015, 09:44

Quote:
Originally Posted by walshman View Post
are you using Cccam ?
Yes its working fine and accepts lines from my other boxes
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
walshman
Donator
 
walshman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 259

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 351
Magic: 86 / 7007
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 17
Thanked 28 Times in 22 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
07-March-2015, 10:00

do you have a card in the box or are you re sharing a line from your other box ?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to walshman For This Useful Post:
freddrick1959 (07-March-2015)
Old
  (#5)
freddrick1959
Senior Member
 
freddrick1959's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 5968
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 35
Thanked 26 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: n/e england
Age: 58
07-March-2015, 15:01

Quote:
Originally Posted by walshman View Post
do you have a card in the box or are you re sharing a line from your other box ?
I am sharing lines from 3 other boxes
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
walshman
Donator
 
walshman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 259

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 351
Magic: 86 / 7007
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 17
Thanked 28 Times in 22 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
08-March-2015, 10:09

All with a static ip ? have you set up clines with dyndns address or local ip ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
freddrick1959
Senior Member
 
freddrick1959's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 5968
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 35
Thanked 26 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: n/e england
Age: 58
08-March-2015, 13:52

Quote:
Originally Posted by walshman View Post
All with a static ip ? have you set up clines with dyndns address or local ip ?
All working with active dyndns except the uno canyouseeme tool is showing error cannot see port open
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
walshman
Donator
 
walshman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 259

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 351
Magic: 86 / 7007
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 17
Thanked 28 Times in 22 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
09-March-2015, 09:53

try to make a cline from uno to one of your other boxes but use your ip 192.168.0.*** port ***** user pass and see if that works.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to walshman For This Useful Post:
freddrick1959 (09-March-2015)
Old
  (#9)
freddrick1959
Senior Member
 
freddrick1959's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 5968
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 35
Thanked 26 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: n/e england
Age: 58
09-March-2015, 12:31

Quote:
Originally Posted by walshman View Post
try to make a cline from uno to one of your other boxes but use your ip 192.168.0.*** port ***** user pass and see if that works.
I have solved the problem the uno didnt like my network adaptors. It works fine with a cable
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
walshman
Donator
 
walshman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 259

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 351
Magic: 86 / 7007
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 17
Thanked 28 Times in 22 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2011
10-March-2015, 10:41

nice 1 its always better with a cable glad you got sorted
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to walshman For This Useful Post:
freddrick1959 (10-March-2015)
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox