Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Dreambox Clones > Chat

Chat Discussion, change lisening port with Nemesis 2.6 107r5 image at Dreambox Clones forum; Hi i have a clone dm800hd and i have just flashed it with Nemesis 2.6 107r5 image and i install ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
change lisening port with Nemesis 2.6 107r5 image
Old
  (#1)
iwik76
Junior Member
 
iwik76's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 377
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: London village
change lisening port with Nemesis 2.6 107r5 image - 09-April-2012, 23:33

Hi i have a clone dm800hd and i have just flashed it with Nemesis 2.6 107r5 image and i install cam E22.3.0 however i have gone to ftp and edit the listening port from 12000 as i have done with previous versions however i have no CCcam.cfg to edit in etc folder.. anyone know how i'd go about editing the listening port??

Cheers in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54301
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
10-April-2012, 01:20

you need to also download CCcam.Cfg from extra.url in blue x2 on remote just look for configs in Extra Addon in blue panel ,
or same goes if your using TS panel to d/load your Cams .
hope that helps ?
---
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Barney2222 For This Useful Post:
iwik76 (11-April-2012)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
iwik76
Junior Member
 
iwik76's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 377
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: London village
11-April-2012, 01:36

Cheers Barney got it in the end. i had to delete the CCcam i manual installed then i did as you advised then it worked nicely..
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to iwik76 For This Useful Post:
Barney2222 (11-April-2012)
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox