Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Dreambox Clones > Chat

Chat Discussion, Problem with HD channels at Dreambox Clones forum; I have a dm 800 hd and have problem when i put on a hd channel it get black and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Problem with HD channels
Old
  (#1)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
Problem with HD channels - 26-December-2012, 16:56

I have a dm 800 hd and have problem when i put on a hd channel it get black and i have a messege that sintonia is failed and after there is no channel that work anymoore, i have to restart and then its working but not the HD channels?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Peos For This Useful Post:
tonetobrory (02-January-2013)
Old
  (#2)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 48818
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
26-December-2012, 18:16

probally a clone?

first download a new setting list...

wheb that dont help...its a bad tuner...

cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
26-December-2012, 18:31

yes is a clone, i have download new settings, but no diffrents!
I have to change tuner?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 48818
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
26-December-2012, 19:36

you can always try another image....

but these clones..have known tuner issues...


cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
26-December-2012, 22:30

Witch image has a stable tuner?
Now i use nemesis 2.2
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
whynotshare
Feedhunter
 
whynotshare's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 190

Level: 12 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 295
Magic: 63 / 8459
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 75
Thanked 97 Times in 54 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: clarke zone
27-December-2012, 04:24

generaly if you buy clone boxes then buy only boxes with revision M tuner older tuner version works bad especially on hd channels

on your case and before you change the tuner...

1.go to tuner setup-->expert setup and incrase the voltage of the lnb , put it @ 1100μV
2.change the lnb a inverto black pro is a good choice for clone boxes..


good luck
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to whynotshare For This Useful Post:
cold007 (29-December-2012)
Old
  (#7)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
29-December-2012, 13:25

It strange, it have work for many year and when i had download new settings the HD channels dont work anymoore, i have make many new search and downloads and they dint work anymoore!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 48818
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
29-December-2012, 14:07

me i took the tuner out...

smashed it a couple of times on the desk...then put it back in...

works... :)


cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
01-January-2013, 17:20

I have found that is only Sky it hd channels that dont works!
I have dowload new settings but nothing!
   
Reply With Quote
-re
Old
  (#10)
marcodm800
Linuxlover
 
marcodm800's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 55

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 131
Magic: 18 / 3148
Experience: 27%

Thanks: 15
Thanked 13 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Netherlands
-re - 02-January-2013, 21:00

Is it an estar or sim201 clone?
Sim201 tuner can be fixed by changing the big elco on the tuner.
Many time i measure 500-600 UF for 1000UF elco....

grtz
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox