Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Dreambox Clones > Chat

Chat Discussion, Problem with HD channels at Dreambox Clones forum; make sure ur tuner is at least rev M, altho i have seen HD channel problems when the power supply ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
chris16v
Junior Member
 
chris16v's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 490
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
26-January-2013, 22:50

make sure ur tuner is at least rev M, altho i have seen HD channel problems when the power supply is on its way out. you get SD but HD channels often fail to clear.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
Peos
Member
 
Peos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4224
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: EU
06-November-2013, 22:25

Yes its a sim 201 clone,
I can see RAI 1HD but not RAI 2HD and RAI 3 HD!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox