Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Dreambox Image

Dreambox Image Discussion, Any way to show hops? at DreamBox forum; Hi, I've converted from nabilosat to gemini image for my DM800 and i'm pretty much satisfied except for one small ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Any way to show hops?
Old
  (#1)
cutter
Junior Member
 
cutter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 371
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
Any way to show hops? - 04-June-2010, 21:19

Hi, I've converted from nabilosat to gemini image for my DM800 and i'm pretty much satisfied except for one small thing. I'm missing the hop number that Nabilosat was giving me on the title bar each time I changed channels. Is there a way to enable this in Gemini? If it makes any difference, my gemini image version is 4.50. Thank you for your time.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 21843
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
04-June-2010, 21:21

blue button on remote- settings- infobar see the options there
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
cutter
Junior Member
 
cutter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 371
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
04-June-2010, 22:05

yep, I've done that but still I haven;t found a way to get the info i'm looking for onscreen.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 21843
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
04-June-2010, 22:23

if u press ok then u should see that window if you have choosen that from options. Also Download ccam info 1.3c from addons
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
cutter
Junior Member
 
cutter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 371
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
04-June-2010, 22:38

Pressing ok does indeed give me the info I've chosen but there is not mention of the hops for the channel. This is what i'm saying all along. Also I don't see anything called "cccam info" on the addons list.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
hops?, show


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox