Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Dreambox Image

Dreambox Image Discussion, DM 800hd SE sim a8p at DreamBox forum; Hi friends, I am looking for clone DM800HD SE with a8p sim, to upload real original image of dm800 se ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
DM 800hd SE sim a8p
Old
  (#1)
1967acayli
Junior Member
 
1967acayli's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 649
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2013
DM 800hd SE sim a8p - 28-May-2013, 21:59

Hi friends, I am looking for clone DM800HD SE with a8p sim,
to upload real original image of dm800 se is possible ?
Thanks...
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to 1967acayli For This Useful Post:
markou (18-October-2014)
Old
  (#2)
LinkeLoetje
Donator
 
LinkeLoetje's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 45

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 112
Magic: 15 / 3197
Experience: 51%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 9 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: NLD
Age: 31
29-May-2013, 09:35

Well, you already say it is a clone..
i also got a clone with sim 2.0 and running the new cracked PLi...

i heard that, if you install the original PLi, the box will crash... (don't know 4 sure...)

maybe the website http://www.8a8f8.com/ can help you...

Here you can download the right software for your box/sim , all Chinese

(29-May-2013 10:38)
oyeah.. wrong part of the forum .. there is a DM clone section ;)


DM800HD PVR + 120 GB hdd + C+NLD HD
DM800HD PVR + 40 GB hdd + C+NLD HD

24/7 online (you should be 2)

Using the astra 19.2* , 23.5* and Hotbird

Last edited by LinkeLoetje; 29-May-2013 at 09:38.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,431

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 785
Magic: 477 / 24365
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 306
Thanked 704 Times in 455 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
29-May-2013, 17:24

a8p sim is differant to sim 2.01 and ferrari sims
in that it can be used without a need for a patch
meaning you can flash an orignal image straight on
even oe 2.0 images :) yes on clones
with no problems
basically they have made a sim that acts like orignal sim by passing the security
foz


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611


Last edited by foz; 29-May-2013 at 17:26..
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to foz For This Useful Post:
1967acayli (30-May-2013), remap (11-August-2013)
Sim A8P
Old
  (#4)
ertules
Permanent Banned
 
ertules's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 11
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2012
Sim A8P - 01-October-2015, 12:45

Hello, someone can confirm that you can use original images in a dm800hd se clon without any patch? I recently bought a new sim and i am afraid to try. Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox