Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Dreambox Image

Dreambox Image Discussion, DM800 HD after flashing Error! Err01: NO CA FOUND at DreamBox forum; I have bought DM800 which is clone after flashing pli image it is displayed Dream Multimedia -> error! look at ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
DM800 HD after flashing Error! Err01: NO CA FOUND
Old
  (#1)
Yaawaaye
Donator
 
Yaawaaye's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2165
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 37
DM800 HD after flashing Error! Err01: NO CA FOUND - 13-February-2010, 01:03

I have bought DM800 which is clone after flashing pli image it is displayed Dream Multimedia
-> error!
look at w**.dm7020.c*m
*ERR01: NO CA FOUND

and after this its not possible to reconnect via Ethernet Network or Null Modem and I have treid everythink please could anyone save my .

Thank you


Yaawaaye.


Peace and Love
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
palT
Member
 
palT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 57

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 135
Magic: 19 / 4297
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 18 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
13-February-2010, 02:43

Then you'll need use enforcer. Just google "inurl:2nd_Stage_loader_fix.pdf" to find a solution.

and yes.., use only patched images for clones to avoid such problems!

Last edited by palT; 13-February-2010 at 02:46..
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
abidchihab
Junior Member
 
abidchihab's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
13-February-2010, 12:44

use the cable serie rs232 with Universal DreamUp 1.3.3.4
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Yaawaaye
Donator
 
Yaawaaye's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2165
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 37
13-February-2010, 21:08

I tried using RS232 cable with DreamUp Version 1.3.3.4 but doesnt recognized and nothing coming up.

Even no chance for what palT says and is deferent for mine because I dont get that messege on my pc screen its only displayed DM800's screen.

Please anyone can help me.

Thankz


Yaawaaye.


Peace and Love
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
palT
Member
 
palT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 57

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 135
Magic: 19 / 4297
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 18 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
14-February-2010, 01:20

When your clone power up and you see that message on lcd you should get connection with 0-modem cable as well. Are you absolutely sure that serial communication works correctly (using right 0-modem cable, COM ports are functioning, properly cracked Dreamup etc.)? Some ppl have reported that fast pull out - pull in of power cord is needed. It's tricky sometimes.
   
Reply With Quote
DM800 HD After flashing Err01: NO CA FOUND
Old
  (#6)
Yaawaaye
Donator
 
Yaawaaye's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2165
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 37
DM800 HD After flashing Err01: NO CA FOUND - 14-February-2010, 02:17

Quote:
Originally Posted by palT View Post
When your clone power up and you see that message on lcd you should get connection with 0-modem cable as well. Are you absolutely sure that serial communication works correctly (using right 0-modem cable, COM ports are functioning, properly cracked Dreamup etc.)? Some ppl have reported that fast pull out - pull in of power cord is needed. It's tricky sometimes.
Yes my port and my cable is working perfect as I flashed this Dreambox but this time no chance of connecting I tried to connect both ways but all the way same messege on the dreambox's lcd and there is no action the dreamup.


Yaawaaye.


Peace and Love
   
Reply With Quote
repair "no ca found"
Old
  (#7)
Demonas
Custom Title :P
 
Demonas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 5672
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 16 Times in 12 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
repair "no ca found" - 21-February-2010, 23:39

download this

http://rapidshare.com/files/28934694...stage_pack.rar

and this

http://rapidshare.com/files/35393823...00-72.nfi.html

use rs232 cable to connect to the box and reflash box with bl72. You cannot use ethernet cable to do this!. After flashing bl72 reboot box with power button down and now you can normally install image via webbrowser.

if this doesnt work for you use the enforcer from the second stage pack to encforce serial upgrade u can read instructions in the pdf

tip*
always wait for 1 minute and leave receiver with no electricity

(22-February-2010 17:51)
so? what happened

Last edited by Demonas; 22-February-2010 at 18:51.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Demonas For This Useful Post:
iancsi (26-February-2011)
Old
  (#8)
Oadbylad
Junior Member
 
Oadbylad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 549
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
24-February-2010, 23:58

Re-flash the image you had on before
check your Pli image ...where did you get it ...is it for clones ?
Ive never got a Pli to work on my clone
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Yaawaaye
Donator
 
Yaawaaye's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2165
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 37
03-March-2010, 03:47

no chance at all,,, all the way I am sending back to the seller.

Thankz all of you.


Yaawaaye.


Peace and Love
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
crazysyd
Junior Member
 
crazysyd's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
11-March-2010, 18:20

HI

The same error message is on my box and i am having problem connecting using RS232 cable can anyone help. Does that mean you have to install the bootloader first? if so then do you have boot loader 75 by anychance?
thanks in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dm800 no ca found


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox