Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Dreambox Image

Dreambox Image Discussion, Nabilosat DM500 V. 0.8 MAXVAR at DreamBox forum; Nabilosat DM500 V. 0.8 MAXVAR Technical Infos: * Enigma: 10.05.2007 * Graphics additions by Nabilosat team * Graphics Develop Consulting ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Nabilosat DM500 V. 0.8 MAXVAR
Old
  (#1)
hellonasty
Junior Member
 
hellonasty's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 171
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Nabilosat DM500 V. 0.8 MAXVAR - 22-June-2007, 10:20

Nabilosat DM500 V. 0.8 MAXVAR

Technical Infos:
* Enigma: 10.05.2007
* Graphics additions by Nabilosat team
* Graphics Develop Consulting by Vali, Matrix, Army and Porto
* GCC Original CVS
* Web Interface: Nabilosat edition by Army

you can download languages from Nabilo addon panels and install in DM500 V 0.8
***********************
Great News for all Nabilosat Members
Here is the Nabilosat Image V. 0.8 for your Dm500
The main new of this version is that the skin system have been entirely recoded.
The new skin system is a singificative improvement in Nabilosat Images story.
This 0.8 version is MORE AND MORE STABLE AND FAST.
Many graphics objects have been added (Nabilosat Image v 0.8 is the first image in the world to have an Analogic Clock in the OSD).
There is a new way to manage extra/light skin.
In this 0.8 version, when OSD is shown you can press the button OK to have INSTANTLY the extra skin information on OSD.
You can set an option too to have a persistent clock on the television screen.
The new skin Validation 8 used all the new graphic improvments of the 0.8 versions with a very high quality style effect.
Warning: You can use only Skins for V. 0.8++ on this image.

Here you can see a preview of analogic clock and rotating volume:


And Here is a preview of extra skin (2xOK button):

[/QUOTE]
Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/32549735/NabiloDM500-V08-MAXVAR.zip
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to hellonasty For This Useful Post:
dreamsalam (29-October-2007), titan_35i (22-August-2008)
Old
  (#2)
maniakos84
Junior Member
 
maniakos84's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 468
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 27 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
30-June-2007, 15:34

Very good image thanks alot
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
tom-duly
Junior Member
 
tom-duly's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 863
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 7 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
30-June-2007, 17:25

full of bugs, believe it
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
LosDaanos
Junior Member
 
LosDaanos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
22-July-2007, 17:15

Hi,

Is there a fix for the download problem? When the dreambox is on for a period, I can't download settings and addons anymore. I have to unplug the box for a few minutes before I can download again. Do more people have this problem?

Besides that it is the best image ever!

Last edited by LosDaanos; 22-July-2007 at 17:16.. Reason: forgot something
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
NMX
Donator
 
NMX's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 209

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 312
Magic: 69 / 10017
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 712 Times in 45 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
22-July-2007, 21:39

Quote:
Originally Posted by LosDaanos View Post
Hi,

Is there a fix for the download problem? When the dreambox is on for a period, I can't download settings and addons anymore. I have to unplug the box for a few minutes before I can download again. Do more people have this problem?

Besides that it is the best image ever!

i haven't had a problem with that, but sometimes i do have to reboot my DSL modem after quite some time.
be aware that a DM500 really cannot handle much addons 'cause of lack of memory.

what do you mean with unplug? network or power ?
maybe under 'reboot' you can use 'restart enigma' every now and then to solve it.


life is like a box with shares.. you never know what you gonna get...
Please keep threads clean and use the 'thanks' button
instead of replying with 'thanks' or something like it.


answers to most of your questions can be found here
cccam sharing tutorial ? find it over here


7020/500/600

< /life >
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
jotne
ECS Expert
 
jotne's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 281

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 367
Magic: 93 / 11110
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 245 Times in 79 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
04-August-2007, 15:23

I have problem to get G*ox to run with this image.
I have edited the config file and added and it will not autorun
\var\bin\g*ox & do work perfect
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
greg-cccam
Special Friends
 
greg-cccam's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,528

Level: 33 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 807
Magic: 509 / 24433
Experience: 28%

Thanks: 806
Thanked 953 Times in 264 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: On a sat
05-August-2007, 14:04

i have the same proplem.i can't download after some time.if i restart the box all are ok again.maybe this image is not so stable.also it has not yet in addons the cccam2.03 when the other images have added it 3 days before.good image but with a lot of problems.ty

Last edited by greg-cccam; 05-August-2007 at 14:11..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
greg-cccam
Special Friends
 
greg-cccam's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,528

Level: 33 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 807
Magic: 509 / 24433
Experience: 28%

Thanks: 806
Thanked 953 Times in 264 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: On a sat
05-August-2007, 14:10

after 3 days today i had first problems.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
david20
Junior Member
 
david20's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
13-September-2007, 16:07

Hi guys, I like Nabilosat with MgCam but I'm getting problems when I move to another satellite. So just Nabilo blocks and I have to reinstall Nabilo again. And this is the third time I am trying to reinstall it.
Any help will be very appreciate.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
iperfocale
Junior Member
 
iperfocale's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 81
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
03-October-2007, 13:47

woooow!!! many
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox