Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Dreambox Image

Dreambox Image Discussion, out of sync hd channels at DreamBox forum; Does anybody know hot to solve this problem on hd channels? Is this a hardware or software problem? I'm running ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
out of sync hd channels
Old
  (#1)
jerkoffsky
Member
 
jerkoffsky's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 6041
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
out of sync hd channels - 29-January-2009, 11:29

Does anybody know hot to solve this problem on hd channels? Is this a hardware or software problem?
I'm running gemini 4. Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17347
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
29-January-2009, 12:50

most likely software, as i have no sync issues on sky uk and sky ita hd channels

try a "free to air" channel, such as luxe hd or astra hd on 19 or 28.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
im_right
Junior Member
 
im_right's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 30
29-January-2009, 20:48

I don't know brother
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Cryptworker
Junior Member
 
Cryptworker's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 165
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2007
30-January-2009, 08:29

Hi,

at the Gemini, it is definitely not. Runs with me very well.
There must be a hardware problem. The tuner is often to blame for such things.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17347
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
30-January-2009, 11:51

i'd recommend reflashing to nabilo or another image

maybe a new bootloader solves the issue: have you ever flashed ur box?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
dorinelu
Permanent Banned
 
dorinelu's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 47

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 116
Magic: 15 / 3054
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Bucharest
Age: 40
Thumbs up 31-January-2009, 09:34

dear my friend, try PLI image i have this image on my dm500s, i am very satisfied with this image
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
uksparx
Permanent Banned
 
uksparx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1172
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 38
03-February-2009, 12:06

Hi I also have noticed this how do you have youre audio running from youre dreambox?

I find if I use optical out HD is back in sync.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
channels, sync


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox