Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Reelbox > Plugins

Plugins Discussion, Question about new vdr-sc at Reelbox forum; I'd like to know if it is possible to move old clines from cccam.cfg to the new cardclient.conf so that ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Question about new vdr-sc
Old
  (#1)
z___z
Donator
 
z___z's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 572
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
Question about new vdr-sc - 11-August-2009, 11:56

I'd like to know if it is possible to move old clines from cccam.cfg to the new cardclient.conf so that vdr-sc could use them directly.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Cardmagedon
Senior Member
 
Cardmagedon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 135

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 241
Magic: 45 / 6933
Experience: 66%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 136 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
11-August-2009, 22:58

Quote:
Originally Posted by z___z View Post
I'd like to know if it is possible to move old clines from cccam.cfg to the new cardclient.conf so that vdr-sc could use them directly.
if possible, but the vdr-sc does not act as server cccam

cccam.cfg
c: url port user passwort
example:
C: 192.168.1.102 22000 ReelBox pasreelbox

cardclient.conf
cccam2:url:port:0/0000/0000:name:passwort
example:
cccam2:192.168.1.102:22000:0/0000/0000:ReelBox:pasreelbox


if you want to use the various combinations you advise installing these packages:
cardclient-menu
cardclient-menu-server

Then overwrite the files in their respective directories with these changes I have made these packages
menu selecionar emus modificado

/media/hd/cardclient

cc2_cardclient.conf:modifying this file is adding the Clines want to use vdr-sc as a single client cccam
#cccam2:url:port:0/0000/0000:name:passwort
in Emu server/cardclient select Cardclient-cccam2 to load this file

in Emu server/cardclient select Cccam cccam to use as it has done till now
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cardmagedon For This Useful Post:
Denilson15 (27-August-2010)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
z___z
Donator
 
z___z's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 572
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
12-August-2009, 14:31

Thank you Cardmageddon, I'll try!

I'd like to "transform" my old c-lines into new cccam2 lines, so that vdr-sc can directly see my "external" server and putting them together the line with reelbox ip address to link to internal cccam server and read my card...

Do you think it will work?

Thank you again

Last edited by z___z; 12-August-2009 at 14:37..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Cardmagedon
Senior Member
 
Cardmagedon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 135

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 241
Magic: 45 / 6933
Experience: 66%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 136 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
12-August-2009, 16:21

of course
in cardclient.conf:

"..to link to internal cccam server and read my card... "
# cccam local client
cccam:127.0.0.1:9000:0/0000/0000:/tmp/camd.socket

"...to "transform" my old c-lines into new cccam2 lines..."
#cccam2:url:port:0/0000/0000:name:passwort
cccam2:hostname1.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline1:pasclien1
cccam2:hostname2.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline2:pasclien2
cccam2:hostname3.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline3:pasclien3
cccam2:hostname4.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline4:pasclien4
..............
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cardmagedon For This Useful Post:
Denilson15 (27-August-2010)
Old
  (#5)
z___z
Donator
 
z___z's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 572
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
12-August-2009, 17:16

Thanks again!

So, for my card, not "cccam2", but only "cccam", and the lines can be one after the other, like

cccam:127.0.0.1:9000:0/0000/0000:/tmp/camd.socket
cccam2:hostname1.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline1:pasclien1
cccam2:hostname2.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline2:pasclien2
cccam2:hostname3.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline3:pasclien3
cccam2:hostname4.dysnds.org:12000:0/0000/0000:cline4:pasclien4
..............


No need of the F line in cccam.cfg....

Right?

I know I misuse you patience
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Cardmagedon
Senior Member
 
Cardmagedon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 135

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 241
Magic: 45 / 6933
Experience: 66%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 136 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
12-August-2009, 17:23

cccam2 only in vdr-sc_0.9.2-pl2-1

earlier versions do not work,vdr testing

Quote:
and the lines can be one after the other, like
yes

Quote:
No need of the F line in cccam.cfg....
if you have clients in the cccam if necessary F LINE
vdr-sc not be in ccccam server, only client cccam
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cardmagedon For This Useful Post:
Denilson15 (27-August-2010)
Old
  (#7)
z___z
Donator
 
z___z's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 572
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
12-August-2009, 17:45

I have the latest test vdr-sc_0.9.2-pl2-1.
The only client of cccam is my vdr-sc.
So, tell me if it is correct:

F line for VDR-SC in cccam.conf

The lines "cccam2" in cardclient.conf.
But every lines or the one with the I.P. address without the "2", that is "cccam" as posted in previous reply?

Thank very very much again!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Cardmagedon
Senior Member
 
Cardmagedon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 135

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 241
Magic: 45 / 6933
Experience: 66%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 136 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
12-August-2009, 18:07

Quote:
Originally Posted by z___z View Post
F line for VDR-SC in cccam.conf
2 possibilities:
1 -# cccam local client
cccam:127.0.0.1:9000:0/0000/0000:/tmp/camd.socket
2-#cccam2:url:port:0/0000/0000:name:passwort
cccam2:127.0.0.1:(your cccam server port ):0/0000/0000:user:pass
in cccam.cfg:
F: user pass


Quote:
Originally Posted by z___z View Post
The lines "cccam2" in cardclient.conf.
But every lines or the one with the I.P. address without the "2", that is "cccam" as posted in previous reply?

Thank very very much again!
yes ip or hostname
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Cardmagedon For This Useful Post:
Denilson15 (27-August-2010)
Old
  (#9)
z___z
Donator
 
z___z's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 572
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
12-August-2009, 18:48

Now everything is clear!

Thank you, a very big expert! WOW
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
corradinidan
Junior Member
 
corradinidan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 16
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
28-August-2009, 13:22

I'm using CCcam 2.1.1 and vdr-sc plugin with cccam2 lines support!

I've noted that when i've changed my line from cccam to cccam2 in cardclient.conf i cannot use the softcam emu of the cccam (run perfectly with cccam and camd.socket). The keys in the Softcam.Key file are correct.

My line in cardclient conf is like this:
cccam2:192.168.1.3:12000:0/0000/0000:user:password

With this line i can decrypt perfectly channels using the smartcard but not channels using keys in Softcam.Key.

Can anyone help me?
Thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
question, vdr-sc


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox