Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Relook > Chat

Chat Discussion, CCCam on ipbox 900 at Relook forum; Incubus Camd will connect to CCcam but only in client mode and only 1 connection at a time. For it ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
CCCam workaround
Old
  (#11)
gonesuper
Junior Member
 
gonesuper's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 16
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
CCCam workaround - 02-December-2008, 05:26

Incubus Camd will connect to CCcam but only in client mode and only 1 connection at a time. For it to work u must disable time shift and be prepared for lots of crashes. but it will def let you connect to a cccam server
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
T6100
Senior Member
 
T6100's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 161

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 268
Magic: 53 / 6619
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 12 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 32
28-December-2008, 12:09

Quote:
Originally Posted by gonesuper View Post
Incubus Camd will connect to CCcam but only in client mode and only 1 connection at a time. For it to work u must disable time shift and be prepared for lots of crashes. but it will def let you connect to a cccam server
It doesnt crash

and secondly, if you put Enigma2 on the relook then u can run cccam 100%
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 15433
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
28-December-2008, 12:58

Quote:
Originally Posted by T6100 View Post
It doesnt crash

and secondly, if you put Enigma2 on the relook then u can run cccam 100%
I doubt that would work with ipbox 900 since i think its to do with the chipset itself (hardware) and not just software

cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
campeino
Junior Member
 
campeino's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 17
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
29-December-2008, 11:18

CCAM = dreambox

I have mbox 019 and works great as server and client but who wants CCAM the best option is to buy dreambox no this receive

merry christmas
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
T6100
Senior Member
 
T6100's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 161

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 268
Magic: 53 / 6619
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 12 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 32
29-December-2008, 11:42

Quote:
Originally Posted by campeino View Post
CCAM = dreambox
NO

cccam server = dreambox / linux

cccam client = lots of boxes.



(29-December-2008 10:44)
Quote:
Originally Posted by hamster08 View Post
I doubt that would work with ipbox 900 since i think its to do with the chipset itself (hardware) and not just software

cheers
No, its the software.
YouTube - ENIGMA for AB IPBox HD coming soon!!!

And anyway, its a known fact IPBOX's have much much better picture quality, even since the 200 model.

Last edited by T6100; 29-December-2008 at 11:47.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
fickfrosch
Junior Member
 
fickfrosch's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 200
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 43
01-January-2009, 18:25

Quote:
Originally Posted by T6100 View Post
NO

cccam server = dreambox / linux

cccam client = lots of boxes.



(29-December-2008 10:44)

And anyway, its a known fact IPBOX's have much much better picture quality, even since the 200 model.
For me a cccam server works fine on a IPBOX 250
and a Incubuscamd on a IPBOX 910 works quite well as client with my cccam server.

But the HD channels from pw do not work on my IPBOX 910,
is hd-descrambling possible with this configuration?

I use latest nlb image with 910 and latest pb image with latest cccam on my ipbox 250.

btw: picture quality is ok on my IPBOX 250 but much better on sd channels with IPBOX 910 via HDMI.
   
Reply With Quote
CCcam for Ipbox on orbitdelight.net, see link
Old
  (#17)
pietjepuk
Junior Member
 
pietjepuk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 1874
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Nice place with clean air and no traffic jams
CCcam for Ipbox on orbitdelight.net, see link - 04-February-2009, 12:21

checkout this link, I do not have the hardware to verify,
CCcam 208 IPBOX working - Orbitdelight
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
snow_vfast
Junior Member
 
snow_vfast's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 25
Magic: 3 / 596
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 56
06-March-2009, 15:02

Quote:
Originally Posted by gonesuper View Post
Incubus Camd will connect to CCcam but only in client mode and only 1 connection at a time. For it to work u must disable time shift and be prepared for lots of crashes. but it will def let you connect to a cccam server
Are you sure? maybe if you put 2 F line on server you can connect with 2 different incubus client... or not?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, ipbox


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox