Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Relook > Chat

Chat Discussion, who has a relook 400 with gbox cardsharing working??? at Relook forum; if u have, can u please tell me what i should do? i already installed the gbox through internet connection ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
who has a relook 400 with gbox cardsharing working???
Old
  (#1)
registador
Junior Member
 
registador's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 646
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
who has a relook 400 with gbox cardsharing working??? - 17-October-2007, 22:10

if u have, can u please tell me what i should do?

i already installed the gbox through internet connection (i have fantacyteam latest image)
although when i acess the relook through the reelbox control center (ftp) i cannot see some of the files gbox would be supposed to install.

i have the cwshare.cfg file with some friends d-lines.

i created my dyndns address

my relook has internet access

what else do i need to do?

tkx in advance for any help, my friends...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
samot4
ECS Master
 
samot4's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 782

Level: 25 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 605
Magic: 260 / 19697
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 227 Times in 145 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
17-October-2007, 22:32

Do the right cfg of cwshare and gbox.cfg.
Gbox is in /var/emu on Fantacy image.


RaspberryPi Wheezy Oscam
VU+DUO Blackhole mgcamd
Vusolo2 Blackhole Oscam
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to samot4 For This Useful Post:
registador (25-October-2007)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
accumulatror
Junior Member
 
accumulatror's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
24-October-2007, 21:43

Is the port in your router correctly forwarded!

Last edited by accumulatror; 24-October-2007 at 21:47.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to accumulatror For This Useful Post:
registador (25-October-2007)
Old
  (#4)
registador
Junior Member
 
registador's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 646
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
26-October-2007, 18:42

tks for your answers

first samot4: yes i have the right configuration. what i dont get is how to install the plugin so i can see if it is working or not cause fantacy image uses scripting in a diferent manner i think. i try to follow the instruction to install the blue panel plugin to see gbox working but it didnt work out and i havent any plugin installed.
thats why my main question was "if u have a relook with fantacy image working with gbox cardsharing"

second acummulatror:
i have the correct port forwarded in my router, yes i think so. i opened a udp port wich is the same that i give ppl in my dline exchange, if i correctly understood, right? if this is correct then i have the right port forwarded.

tkx for any more info pls, stay well...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
samot4
ECS Master
 
samot4's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 782

Level: 25 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 605
Magic: 260 / 19697
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 227 Times in 145 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
26-October-2007, 19:20

There isnt any plugin for relook that you can use to see if gbox is working.
What you can use is php gboxcontroll on a pc to monitor your gbox on the box.
http://www.megaupload.com/nl/?d=WOZHVZTP
In the fantacy image once you used the plugin menu to install gbox.Press blue button->emud->start gbox


RaspberryPi Wheezy Oscam
VU+DUO Blackhole mgcamd
Vusolo2 Blackhole Oscam
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to samot4 For This Useful Post:
registador (26-October-2007)
Old
  (#6)
registador
Junior Member
 
registador's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 646
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
26-October-2007, 20:46

download temporary unavailable :(
in regard to starting i know how to do that... only... nothing happens after gbox start :)
will try to use that prog u told me once its available then post the result, thkx

PS: sorry for double posting, its just, i want it to work so bad, hehe ;)
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox