Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DBoxll > Chat

Chat Discussion, need dbox2 enigma with cccamd at DBoxll forum; hi, i'd like to test an enigma img with cccamd inside for sharing, has someone ever seen it? is cccamd ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
need dbox2 enigma with cccamd
Old
  (#1)
shelver
Junior Member
 
shelver's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1922
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
need dbox2 enigma with cccamd - 28-January-2007, 13:50

hi, i'd like to test an enigma img with cccamd inside for sharing,
has someone ever seen it?
is cccamd stabler than gbox??
tks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
CC_share
Special Friends
 
CC_share's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,446

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 788
Magic: 482 / 25684
Experience: 55%

Thanks: 115
Thanked 2,717 Times in 468 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: No GPS fix found, (are you inside a building?)
13-February-2007, 21:19

Quote:
Originally Posted by shelver View Post
hi, i'd like to test an enigma img with cccamd inside for sharing,
has someone ever seen it?
is cccamd stabler than gbox??
tks
Hi,

The powerboard image has the option to download CCcam. It runs on the Dbox2 but it's quite heavy for the box. I deleted the original CCcam and placed an unshrinked version on my MMC card. This made the box a lot faster and make sure you don't start CCcam in debug mode on the Dbox2 (powerboard image tends to do that)


-------------------------------------------------------
DM7000 Running Nabilosat Darkstar II
Linux CardServer running Debian 5.0.2
I Hate people who steal my stuff
-------------------------------------------------------
All youre cards are belong to us

If you're happy with our board, Please consider making a donation HERE

Looking for Peers again. HERE

It's not a shame if you use the Thanks button
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
shelver
Junior Member
 
shelver's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1922
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
14-February-2007, 13:06

hi mate, i'm testing it and it seems to work great, i don't have the mmc reader so i must put it in flash.

how can i avoid to start cccam in debug mode?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
CC_share
Special Friends
 
CC_share's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,446

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 788
Magic: 482 / 25684
Experience: 55%

Thanks: 115
Thanked 2,717 Times in 468 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: No GPS fix found, (are you inside a building?)
14-February-2007, 18:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by shelver View Post
hi mate, i'm testing it and it seems to work great, i don't have the mmc reader so i must put it in flash.

how can i avoid to start cccam in debug mode?
If you loginto the box with telnet, type in the command "ps"

If you see the file CCcam running, check if it has the option -d behind it.
If it has -d behind it, it is running in Debug mode.

It depends on the image you are running how to change it.


-------------------------------------------------------
DM7000 Running Nabilosat Darkstar II
Linux CardServer running Debian 5.0.2
I Hate people who steal my stuff
-------------------------------------------------------
All youre cards are belong to us

If you're happy with our board, Please consider making a donation HERE

Looking for Peers again. HERE

It's not a shame if you use the Thanks button
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
shelver
Junior Member
 
shelver's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1922
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
14-February-2007, 21:28

hi mate,

there is no "-d" it is ok;)

thanks;)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
niki.b
Banned
 
niki.b's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1622
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2007
01-May-2007, 01:43

do you nds working with CCcamd...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
shelver
Junior Member
 
shelver's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1922
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2007
01-May-2007, 19:54

no mate.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
cert_
Junior Member
 
cert_'s Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
04-May-2007, 00:06

PB-Image is the best :) I like it. With the version 5.03 i can't downgrade two older versions because there is not enought space.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox