Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Chat

Chat Discussion, Dreambox to skystar via CCcam ? at Skystar 2 forum; Hello Dear I want tou learn dreambox can share CCcam to skystar? Thanks...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Dreambox to skystar via CCcam ?
Old
  (#1)
dkaratas
Junior Member
 
dkaratas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 158
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
Dreambox to skystar via CCcam ? - 05-May-2008, 16:45

Hello Dear

I want tou learn dreambox can share CCcam to skystar?

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
casa
Banned as CardFaker
 
casa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 128

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 233
Magic: 42 / 6813
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 104
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
05-May-2008, 16:48

This is not right section for your question, please read the rules!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 33123
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 52
05-May-2008, 23:06

Quote:
Originally Posted by casa View Post
This is not right section for your question, please read the rules!
That`s why we have mods to move the threads........


Now back to the question: Can a dreambox share with a skystar via cccam
The Answer is yes but its not easy


However using G box to do the same task is easy.


   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
badtrip
Junior Member
 
badtrip's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 675
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
21-May-2008, 13:48

Quote:
Originally Posted by skyman114 View Post
That`s why we have mods to move the threads........


Now back to the question: Can a dreambox share with a skystar via cccam
The Answer is yes but its not easy


However using G box to do the same task is easy.
It's the first time, now i know that it's possible to use Cccam with SS2 cards...
Everyone just was saying that its impossible thing.

So All that we need right now is a tutorial (Anyone PLEASE)
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox