Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Chat

Chat Discussion, I have ss2 with no card. Can somebady help me for s*y italia with gbox!!! at Skystar 2 forum; Hi all I'm newbie and i search help to configure gbox with progdvb on my pc. I have not a ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
I have ss2 with no card. Can somebady help me for s*y italia with gbox!!!
Old
  (#1)
skystar2
Junior Member
 
skystar2's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
I have ss2 with no card. Can somebady help me for s*y italia with gbox!!! - 27-November-2007, 18:21

Hi all

I'm newbie and i search help to configure gbox with progdvb on my pc.

I have not a card to share.

My O. S. is winxp.

I try to configure gbox but i have some problems.

I need a server to try, i'm searching for s*y italia.

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
samsung77
Junior Member
 
samsung77's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 251
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
27-November-2007, 20:02

hi tu all im new in forum and not speak english

(27-November-2007 19:04)
Pliz help me i speak serbo croatian

Last edited by samsung77; 27-November-2007 at 20:04.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
crocmaster
Junior Member
 
crocmaster's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
01-January-2008, 20:50

hi guys,

I have the same problem as listed above from user skystar2. Could someone help please?

Skystar2 runnning on XP
Progdvb
gbox plugin

Are there some testserver for us newbie?

Thanks in advance
crocmaster
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
djole2974
Junior Member
 
djole2974's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
24-January-2008, 11:12

Can somebody help,why progdvb is not opening sky uk channels with cs,and altdvb can open them.

Thank you
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
angga039
Junior Member
 
angga039's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 79
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
24-January-2008, 18:48

first of all you should check your account...is it still valid?...if not contact your server....try to check is it server related problem or the app

Cheers-Angga


Dr DivX: "You can't have everything. Where would you put it?"
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
m_auro1
Junior Member
 
m_auro1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2007
27-January-2008, 20:38

Hi to all,
someone can help a little poor skystar2 alone to talk with some friend? ;)
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to m_auro1 For This Useful Post:
adil14 (30-January-2008)
Old
  (#7)
banga7881
Permanent Banned
 
banga7881's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 900
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
24-February-2008, 11:25

samsung77
contact me on PM i will try to help you (CRO)
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to banga7881 For This Useful Post:
Belsatam (05-March-2008)
Old
  (#8)
blackpanter
Junior Member
 
blackpanter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
29-February-2008, 13:39

hi guys,

I have the same problem as listed above from user skystar2. Could someone help please?

Skystar2 runnning on Vista
DVBdream
gbox plugin

Are there some testserver for us newbie?

Thanks in advance
Blackpanter
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
stefki
Banned
 
stefki's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 45

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 112
Magic: 15 / 3290
Experience: 51%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: /var/bin/
29-February-2008, 15:54

u need to find some peers and add them to cwshare.cfg
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
m_auro1
Junior Member
 
m_auro1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Aug 2007
30-March-2008, 20:00

It's so difficult to find ...
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox