Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Chat

Chat Discussion, need help at Skystar 2 forum; hello everyone out there, i have got skystar 2 hd card now but on hd channels i get very high ...

Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
need help
Banned for resharing stolen lines
spiderman44's Avatar
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 50
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
need help - 25-July-2010, 11:32

hello everyone out there,

i have got skystar 2 hd card now but on hd channels i get very high cpu usage
nearly 100%.

which decoder do i need ?
Super Moderator
boknoy_ph's Avatar
Posts: 2,392

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 23131
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
25-July-2010, 12:38

nvidia, elecard, cyberlink, intervideo, etc.

try to use the graphedit and make your own if you wish. and you did not mention your cpu as we all know pc dvb-s cards do take on a lot of power, even on SD broadcast.

HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
The Following User Says Thank You to boknoy_ph For This Useful Post:
GeNTLelivilaN (28-August-2011)
Sponsored Links
Closed Thread


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump

ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.