Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > Skystar 2 > Chat

Chat Discussion, Skystar HD2 at Skystar 2 forum; Hi, i have: skystar HD2 DVB Viewer 4 OS Win7 I have problem with DVB-S2 transponders, not tunning In DVBViver ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Skystar HD2
Old
  (#1)
Jarda25
Junior Member
 
Jarda25's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 24

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 65
Magic: 8 / 1572
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2009
Skystar HD2 - 25-December-2009, 15:04

Hi,

i have:
skystar HD2
DVB Viewer 4
OS Win7

I have problem with DVB-S2 transponders, not tunning
In DVBViver setting DVB-S2 card ok

Any idea?

Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
nevensky
Junior Member
 
nevensky's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 1844
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 44
08-January-2010, 17:46

Are you using Transedit MMC for scanning transponders?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
huguinhohgt
Junior Member
 
huguinhohgt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 179
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2006
07-March-2010, 15:20

Hi

A simple question is this skystar hd a good option to view hd channels ?

I put in here to not open a new topic .
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
jleal
Junior Member
 
jleal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 89
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
08-March-2010, 22:07

If you meant skystar HD2, yes it is, but you must have a graphic card with hardware acceleration. I have one 8600GT and dvb-s2 works good with amd x2 4200.

jleal
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
frankfraud
Senior Member
 
frankfraud's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 127

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 232
Magic: 42 / 6317
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 12 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
08-March-2010, 23:34

hi friend make sure you have the most recent drivers installed you can find them here: http://www.technisat.com/index6d06.h...33&pID=215
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
huguinhohgt
Junior Member
 
huguinhohgt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 179
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2006
09-March-2010, 15:04

Quote:
Originally Posted by jleal View Post
If you meant skystar HD2, yes it is, but you must have a graphic card with hardware acceleration. I have one 8600GT and dvb-s2 works good with amd x2 4200.

jleal

Its a lot diferent hd to hd2 ?

I can get one skystar hd used for a good price 40 , does it worth the price ?

Cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
skystar


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox